Investors Report

Dear Alumni and Friends,

Kellogg has just closed the books on a phenomenal year in terms of growth and transformation as well as fundraising progress, surpassing $290 million in total dollars raised. Because of you, we are now —more than ever — better able to educate, equip and inspire the next generation of business leaders at Kellogg.

You have helped us achieve the following:

  • Welcoming the diverse, driven and talented Full-Time 2Y Class of 2018, with a record 728 average GMAT score and 41 percent female enrollment.
  • Launching eight new courses in 2015-2016 and supporting 11 new classes in the coming year in healthcare analytics, human and machine partnerships, social impact, digital marketing, and global finance.
  • Completing construction in December of our new 410,000-square-foot Global Hub, which will open for classes Spring Quarter 2017.

Thank you for your support and commitment to Kellogg’s future.

We look forward to reaching our Transforming Together goal of $350 million with the continued generosity of the Kellogg community.

All the best,
Sally
Sally Blount '92
Dean, Kellogg School of Management


2015-16 Donors

  • The MBA that I received at Kellogg was life-changing and I want to help fund projects and programs to help the next generation of Kellogg students.
    – Jenny Lee '01

    View Profile
  • My success is in large part due to the launch pad of Kellogg. I feel a responsibility to create the same opportunity for others.
    – Bruce Spohler '86

    View Profile
  • Kellogg is achieving a bold and strategic vision. Students, faculty and leadership are accomplishing extraordinary things, and I'm excited to be a part of that.
    – Edith Cooper '86

    View Profile
  • For us, it's more about paying forward than giving back. We feel proud to invest in Kellogg's future; enabling it to claim its place among the world's top business schools.
    – Gary '89 and Catherine Briggs '94

    View Profile
  • We give to support Kellogg Scholarships. I believe that diversity is the way to attract students of the highest caliber and character. Supporting Kellogg's financial aid initiatives make this happen.
    – Lori Samuels '86

    View Profile
  • We have gained a lot of value through our experiences at the Center for Family Enterprise, and know other families have as well. We think it's important to continue that work.
    – Drew Everett '08/'16

    View Profile

Donor Honor Roll

We extend a special thank you to our Investors who have pledged or given $100,000 or more to the Kellogg campaign

(* Recognized for consecutive giving to Kellogg for the last three fiscal years)

$10 million and above +
  • Anonymous
  • Henry D. Bullock ’80*
  • A. Charles Funai ’80*
  • James R. Russell ’35
  • Jeffrey W. Ubben ’87 and Laura Ubben*
$5 million to $9.9 million +
  • Carol Lavin Bernick*
  • Christopher B. Combe
  • Courtney Ivey Combe
  • T. Bondurant French ’76 and Hollis S. French*
  • Lara Talbot Gund ’97 and Grant Gund ’97*
  • Llura A. Gund and Gordon Gund*
  • Zachary Gund ’00 and Lindsey Gund*
  • Leonard H. Lavin
  • Thomas K. Montag ’82 and Janet Montag
  • Michael S. Shannon ’83 and Mary Sue Shannon*
  • Stephen G. Woodsum ’79 and Anne R. Lovett
$2.5 million to $4.9 million +
  • Ann M. Drake ’84*
  • Roberta Buffett Elliott
  • Stuart M. Goode ’65; ’66*
  • Jerome P. Kenney ’67 and Carol Brock Kenney*
  • Lawrence F. Levy ’67 and Carol Neims Levy
  • The Star Family*
  • Helen H. Zell and Samuel Zell
$1 million to $2.49 million +
  • Anonymous
  • Selim Antoine Bassoul ’81
  • Nancy Borghesi ’76 and David A. Borghesi*
  • Adrienne H. ’55 and Arnold F. Brookstone*
  • Douglas R. Conant ’76 and S. Leigh Pierson Conant*
  • Nancy Carrington Crown and A. Steven Crown
  • Tammy Schulstad Crown ’96 and William H. Crown*
  • Janet Duchossois and Craig J. Duchossois*
  • Kimberly T. Duchossois*
  • Robert A. Eckert ’77
  • Maxine Poole Farrell and W. James Farrell
  • Mary M. Finnegan and Paul J. Finnegan
  • John R. Flanagan ’58*
  • Edwin C. Gage ’63 and Barbara Carlson Gage*
  • Michael Stuart Gross ’87*
  • Nicki Harris and J. Ira Harris
  • Bruce E. Hebert ’65 and R. Camille Revelle Hebert
  • Betsy Dehaas Holden ’82 and Arthur L. Holden ’81*
  • Jackie and Richard Hollander
  • Jeffrey W. Hoye ’95 and Carrie N. Hoye*
  • Robert G. Knight, Jr. ’57 and Mary Knight
  • Fred C. Kohler ’68 and Kuo-Jung Chang*
  • K. David Kohler ’92
  • Nancy Kellum Kotler and Philip Kotler
  • Julie Jansen Kraemer ’83 and Harry M. Kraemer Jr. ’79
  • Paul B. Kuper ’64
  • Richard H. Lenny ’77 and Susan Lenny*
  • Roger D. Linquist ’66 and Sue Linquist
  • Bridgit A. Maile ’88 and Gary A. Rosenberg ’62; ’63
  • William J. Moore ’46 and Doris Kiernan Moore
  • Diana L. Nelson ’89*
  • Marilyn Carlson and Glen D. Nelson
  • Wendy M. Nelson ’99*
  • Robin Chemers Neustein ’78*
  • William A. Osborn ’73 and Cathleen McCurdy Osborn*
  • Peter G. Peterson ’47 and Joan Ganz Cooney
  • Thomas M. Prescott ’92 and Joann Prescott*
  • Amy Wu Pu and Mark Pu*
  • Sheli Z. Rosenberg and Burton X. Rosenberg*
  • Patrick G. Ryan, Jr. ’97 and Lydia Ryan *
  • Tony Scott ’83
  • William D. Smithburg ’62 and Maria Smithburg
  • Howard J. Trienens ’45
  • Shigeru Uehara ’06
  • Shoji Uehara
$500,000 to $999,999 +
  • Anonymous
  • Hazel Bowen
  • Susan and Marshall L. Burman ’51
  • Jon E. Cobain ’65
  • Steven M. Cobin ’63 and Susan Bayes Cobin
  • Anne Simone Balas DeNaut and James A. DeNaut
  • Scott Fearon ’83 and Jennifer Francis Fearon
  • Timothy D. Friedman ’98 and Paula D. Friedman*
  • Michael George ’85 and Amy George
  • Walter W. Glaeser ’34
  • David F. Grohne ’60 and Margaret T. Grohne
  • H. Hugh Hickok
  • Tyler Johnston ’80 and Melanie Saxer Johnston
  • David G. Kabiller ’87
  • Jenny Lee ’01
  • Charles E. Levine ’77
  • William Luzzum
  • Haity McNerney and W. James McNerney Jr.
  • Cindy Moeller ’82
  • Timothy Peterson ’87 and Elaine L. Peterson
  • Charles R. Petesch ’78
  • Jean E. Russell
  • Robert E. Shaw ’81 and Charlene Heuboski Shaw
  • Bruce Spohler ’96*
  • Melissa Spohler*
  • Jennifer W. Steans ’89 and James Kastenholz*
  • Susan Kesert Stone and Roger W. Stone*
  • William E. Sullivan ’83 and Suzanne Sullivan*
  • Richard R. Tootelian ’50
  • Frederick Heinz Waddell ’79 and Catherine Marlette Waddell*
  • Stephen R. Wilson ’74 and Susan Condon Wilson
  • Lynn L. Zhang ’04 and Charles Zhang ’04*
$250,000 to $499,999 +
  • Nicholas J. Bouras ’55
  • Richard J. Byrne ’85 and Martha D. Lemer*
  • Trent A. Carmichael ’96
  • Sarah Yun Chai ’03 and Du H. Chai ’01*
  • Esther K. Choy ’09 and Bernhard Krieg
  • Douglas M. Cook ’98
  • Edith Watkins Cooper ’86 and Robert L. Taylor
  • Laura M. Cox ’88 and Jay A. Cohen ’88*
  • Stanley Ray Day Jr. ’84 and Dana L. Day
  • Joseph M. DePinto ’99 and Ingrid DePinto
  • Richard M. Doub ’52 and Jean Ferguson Doub
  • Martin M. Ellen ’87 and Robin Ellen*
  • Scott H. Filstrup ’67 and Margee Filstrup*
  • Shaun Finnie ’95 and Selme Finnie*
  • Christopher B. Galvin ’77 and Cynthia B. Galvin
  • Qung W. Go ’75*
  • Stan J. Gradowski Jr. ’60; ’62
  • J. Douglas Gray*
  • Edward A. Haft ’85*
  • Frank T. ’49; ’50 Hartzfeld, Jr. and Mrs. Frank T. Hartzfeld Jr.
  • Dwight Randall Hilson ’84 and Mindy Hilson*
  • Sunil G. Hirani ’94 and Blanca Hirani
  • Marten S. Hoekstra ’94
  • Valerie Hoekstra
  • Eloise Furnival Hoffman ’47
  • Brett R. Jefferson ’96 and Catherine Jefferson
  • Tyler Johnston ’80 and Melanie Saxer Johnston ’79*
  • Bradley J. Kime ’86
  • Jay Frederick Krehbiel ’12*
  • Kay Krehbiel and Fred Krehbiel
  • William Veeck Krehbiel ’07 and Karen Krehbiel*
  • Carlos Guillermo Leon ’94 and Melyza Leon*
  • Matthew C. Lowell ’97 and Rebecca Lowell*
  • Robert A. Lurie ’50 and Connie Lea Lurie*
  • Matthew B. McCall ’92*
  • James S. Mills ’57 and Victoria K. Mills
  • Jonathan M. Mills ’60 and Lois Mills
  • Lloyd B. Morgan ’62; ’63 and Donna Shapiro Morgan
  • Clare Marie Munana ’89
  • Haruo Naito ’74*
  • David G. Nasaw ’65; ’66*
  • James Christopher Neary ’92 and Rebecca Neary
  • Patrick M. Olson ’95*
  • Patricia Perkins-Leone and Douglas Leone
  • Alan E. Peterson ’53 and Mildred A. Peterson
  • John M. Pratt ’83*
  • John E. Rhinehart ’60; ’62
  • William E. Rosner ’76 and Linda Rosner*
  • Michael J. Sacks ’88;
  • Lori Winters Samuels ’86 and Ted Samuels*
  • Ronald Neal Sann ’94 and Jennifer Sann*
  • Russell A. Secter ’87
  • Edna Southworth
  • Peter Tan ’83 and Esther Hsuan Tan*
  • Sylvia I. Vail ’80 and James D. Vail IV ’80*
  • Jean Chenoweth Vernon ’82 and W. Anthony Vernon ’82
  • Jonathan Weatherly ’97 and Lisa Guerin Weatherly*
  • Stephen N. Wertheimer ’85
  • Kurt C. Wheeler ’76*
  • Stephen R. Wilson ’74 and Susan Condon Wilson ’70*
  • Robin K. Yoshimura ’94 and Chigusa Yoshimura*
  • Michael G. Zink ’88 and Ann Zink*
$100,000 to $249,999 +
  • Anonymous
  • Erwin K. Aulis ’82 and Nancy Campbell Aulis*
  • Alexander Ernest Bergson ’14
  • Cynthia R. Bigelow ’86*
  • Sally Blount ’92*
  • Catherine Craighead Briggs ’94 and Gary S. Briggs ’89*
  • Marion Henderson Britt
  • Joan B. Brodsky and William J. Brodsky
  • Lisa Brown-Tribbett and Charles A. Tribbett III*
  • William Edward Burke ’11 and Lillian Burke*
  • Richard A. Cheu ’67 and Janey Young Cheu
  • Cassian K.S. Cheung ’78 and Vivian Sheng Cheung*
  • Gerald D. Cohen ’79 and Susan Bredhoff Cohen*
  • Byron Lester Cooley ’76 and Rosalind R. Cooley
  • William D. Cornwell Jr. ’73*
  • James A. Crouthamel ’92 and Pamela Crouthamel*
  • Guangfu Cui ’03
  • Robert A. Del Genio ’82 and Nancy M. Del Genio
  • Lisa Damkroger Earnhardt ’96*
  • Tarek Ahmed Elmasry ’94
  • Alexandre Emery ’97 and Veronica Emery
  • Clement A. Erbmann ’75 and Caroline Erbmann*
  • Elizabeth Perkins Evans ’85 and Scott C. Evans ’85*
  • Gwen Farley Green ’89 and Jason E. Green ’89*
  • Raymond F. Farley ’51; ’62 and Mary Miller Farley*
  • Gary Fencik ’85 and Sandra Fencik
  • Wade Fetzer ’61 and Beverly Below Fetzer*
  • Angus Roderick Finlay ’88 and Mary Finlay
  • Mark A. Fuller ’83 and Cynthia Gaudin Fuller*
  • Daniel Ernesto Gamba ’97 and Kathia Gamba
  • Lauren Schor Geller ’87 and Martin J. Geller*
  • Larry W. Gies ’92 and Beth Gies
  • Mark S. Giesen ’92 and Greta Giesen
  • Roberta S. Goldberg ’80 and Mark A. Shapiro ’80*
  • Michael Haddad ’87
  • William J. Hagenah ’68 and Patricia Hagenah*
  • Victor Rachmat Hartono ’98
  • John S. Haskell ’66
  • William J. Hayes ’91 and Susan J. Hayes*
  • Susan Coe Heitsch ’84
  • Michael Heller ’91 and Lesley Heller*
  • Howard N. Henry ’78*
  • Guillermo Herrera ’02 and Clara Herrera
  • Richard J. Hirshberg ’78*
  • Flip Huffard ’92 and Kim Huffard
  • Eugene T. Jacobus ’87 and Colleen Jacobus*
  • Bonnie Diedrich Johnson
  • Timothy D. Johnson ’73
  • Celesta S. Jurkovich ’83*
  • Diane Ross Kane ’82 and Donald G. Kane ’82*
  • Zeynep Yasemin Keyman and Melih Keyman
  • Mark D. Klein ’87 and Debra Klein
  • William O. Kling ’74 and Ann Stuart Kling*
  • Matthew J. Korbeck ’81
  • Suresh Krishna ’99 and Bhuvana Nandakumar*
  • Gregory G. Kruszka ’62 and Susan Kruszka*
  • Martin Chi-Ping Lau ’98
  • Susan Lehman Carmichael
  • Janet Lerner and Eugene Lerner
  • Donn Lux ’85 and Michele Lux
  • Cesare R. Mainardi ’86
  • Philip A. Marineau ’70 and Susan G. Marineau*
  • Miles Marsh ’76 and Lorna Marsh*
  • Christopher P. Marshall ’96*
  • Marjorie Martay
  • Donna Marzano
  • Blair Collins Maus ’98
  • William H. McGowan Jr.*
  • Ivan M. Menezes ’85 and Shibani M. Menezes
  • John Mork
  • Kyle Matthew Mork ’10 and Kirsten Mork
  • Mary Ann Moschner and Albin F. Moschner
  • Violet L.W. Ouyang ’76
  • Anthony M. Owen ’03 and Monique Owen
  • Jay L. Owen Jr. ’03 and Shawna Owen
  • James S. Perkins ’39
  • Helen D. Peters
  • David S. Phillips ’69
  • Stephen N. Potter ’82 and Ann Suker Potter
  • John R. Raitt ’80 and Mary M. Raitt*
  • Michael H. Ries ’02 and Elaine Leboff-Ries ’81
  • Keith Rozolis ’83 and Linda Rozolis*
  • Lori Roth Schnadig ’90 and David L. Schnadig ’90*
  • Matthew H. Scanlan ’81
  • Jacqueline Schoeppel
  • Lyle H. Schwartz
  • Matthew Joseph Serra ’14 and Jaclyn Serra
  • Mitsuhiro Shibata ’76 and Reiko Shibata
  • Scott Garrett Sleyster ’87 and Sherry A. Sleyster*
  • Mitchell L. Slotnick ’63, ’64, ’68 and Valerie Knutson Slotnick
  • Scott C. Smith ’76 and Martha Reilly Smith*
  • Carol A. Spomer ’78
  • Cynthia Straub-Mogentale ’84 and Eric C. Mogentale ’84*
  • George R. Terry ’39*
  • Richard W. Tinberg ’75 and Elaine Tinberg*
  • James David Vail V ’12*
  • Sylvia Vail ’80 and James Vail IV ’80*
  • C. Gerron Vartan ’65; ’67 and Judith Jurgensen Vartan ’66*
  • Michael J. Warmuth ’93 and Stefanie Warmuth
  • Brian G. Weed ’89 and Janet L. Weed*
  • Anna L. White and John H. Pressman
  • Eric W. Wiedenmann ’75*
  • Anne Clarke Wolff ’89
  • Paul Morrison Wythes ’97 and Mai Mai Wythes*
  • Kent T. Zimmerman ’63; ’64*
  • David K. Zwiener ’77*
Corporate and Foundation +
  • Anonymous
  • A G Cox Charity Trust*
  • Alan & Mildred Peterson Charitable Foundation
  • Abbott Fund*
  • Abbott Laboratories*
  • Abbvie*
  • Accenture LLP*
  • Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
  • Allstate Foundation*
  • Allstate Insurance Company
  • Andrew and Alice Fischer Charitable Trust
  • Bain & Company Inc.*
  • Baird Foundation, Inc.
  • Blue Foundation
  • BP International LTD
  • Bush Brothers & Company
  • C D Spangler Foundation Inc
  • Carol Lavin Bernick Family Foundation
  • Catherine Jefferson Foundation*
  • Chauncey and Marion Deering McCormick Foundation*
  • Chevron Corporation*
  • Christopher B. Galvin Family Foundation*
  • Community Foundation of the Lowcountry*
  • ConantLeadership
  • Danaher Motion*
  • David F. and Margaret T. Grohne Family Foundation
  • Deloitte & Touche LLP*
  • Deloitte & Touche Tohmatsu
  • DOM Foundation
  • Donald P. Jacobs Family Foundation
  • Eugene & Janet Lerner Family Foundation
  • Eisai Co Ltd*
  • Ernst & Young LLP*
  • Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
  • Exelon Corporation
  • ExxonMobil Corporation*
  • Feldco
  • Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund*
  • Frozsun, Inc.
  • General Mills Inc*
  • General Motors Foundation*
  • Giesen Family Foundation Tr
  • Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.*
  • Goldman Sachs Philanthropy Fund*
  • Gordon and Llura Gund 1993 Charitable Foundation
  • Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P.
  • Illinois Tool Works Foundation
  • Ivan Bowen Family Foundation
  • J. Ira and Nicki Harris Family Foundation
  • Japan Foundation
  • Jewish Communal Fund*
  • John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation
  • John Deere & Company
  • John S. Hilson Family Fund, Inc.
  • Johnson & Johnson*
  • Kirkland & Ellis LLP*
  • Kohler Company
  • KPMG Foundation*
  • Lavin Family Foundation
  • Lavin Family Supporting Foundation of the Chicago Community Trust
  • Lovett-Woodsum Family Charitable Foundation
  • McCall Family Foundation*
  • McCormick Foundation*
  • McKinsey & Company*
  • Microsoft Corporation*
  • Mills Family Charitable Foundation
  • Motorola Inc
  • National Philanthropic Trust DAF*
  • NewDay Foundation
  • Northern Trust
  • Northern Trust Charitable Giving Program*
  • Northrop Grumman Corporation
  • Novo Nordisk Inc.
  • Prescott Family Trust
  • Pritzker Group Venture Capital
  • Qualcomm Incorporated
  • Reynolds Family Foundation*
  • Robert W. Baird & Co. Inc.*
  • Roger & Susan Stone Family Foundation*
  • S. C. Johnson & Son, Inc.*
  • Schwab Charitable Fund*
  • Schwab Fund for Charitable Giving*
  • Smith and Reilly Family Foundation
  • Smith Richardson Foundation
  • Spencer Stuart*
  • Strategy&*
  • Target Corporation*
  • Target Stores
  • Ted and Lori Samuels Family Trust
  • Telephone & Data Systems, Inc.
  • The Ayco Charitable Foundation*
  • The Boston Consulting Group, Inc.*
  • The Buchanan Family Foundation
  • The Cookie Jar Foundation*
  • The Curtis L. Carlson Family Foundation*
  • The Foster G. McGaw Educational Foundation
  • The Gage Family Foundation*
  • The Grant & Lara Gund Foundation*
  • The Nasaw Family Foundation*
  • The New York Community Trust
  • The Nicholas J. and Anna K. Bouras Foundation Inc*
  • The Patricia S. & William J. Hagenah Foundation
  • The Raytheon Company
  • The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
  • The US Charitable Gift Trust
  • The Vail Family Foundation*
  • Ubben Foundation
  • V & M Gross Family Foundation, Inc.*
  • Vanguard Charitable Endow. Program*
  • Wells Fargo Foundation
  • William G. McGowan Charitable Fund Inc*
  • Zachary and Lindsey Gund Foundation*
  • Zell Family Foundation
  • Zurich American Insurance Company*

We extend a special thank you to our VISIONARIES who have pledged or given $100,000 or more

Visionaries +
  • Anonymous
  • Carol Lavin Bernick*
  • Catherine Craighead Briggs ’94 and Gary S. Briggs ’89*
  • Henry D. Bullock ’80*
  • Richard J. Byrne ’85 and Martha D. Lemer*
  • Sarah Yun Chai ’03 and Du H. Chai ’01*
  • Esther K. Choy ’09 and Bernhard Krieg
  • Jon E. Cobain ’65
  • Douglas R. Conant ’76 and S. Leigh Pierson Conant*
  • Byron Lester Cooley ’76 and Rosalind R. Cooley
  • James A. Crouthamel ’92 and Pamela Crouthamel*
  • Guangfu Cui ’03
  • Joseph M. DePinto ’99 and Ingrid DePinto
  • Ann M. Drake ’84*
  • Janet Duchossois and Craig J. Duchossois*
  • Kimberly T. Duchossois*
  • Wade Fetzer ’61 and Beverly Below Fetzer*
  • Mary M. Finnegan and Paul J. Finnegan
  • John R. Flanagan ’58*
  • T. Bondurant French ’76 and Hollis S. French*
  • Timothy D. Friedman ’98 and Paula D. Friedman*
  • A. Charles Funai ’80*
  • Edwin C. Gage ’63 and Barbara Carlson Gage*
  • Lauren Schor Geller ’87 and Martin J. Geller*
  • Larry W. Gies ’92 and Beth Gies
  • J. Douglas Gray*
  • Lara Talbot Gund ’97 and Grant Gund ’97*
  • Llura A. Gund and Gordon Gund*
  • Zachary Gund ’00 and Lindsey Gund*
  • William J. Hayes ’91 and Susan J. Hayes*
  • H. Hugh Hickok
  • Richard and Jackie Hollander
  • Celesta S. Jurkovich ’83*
  • Julie Jansen Kraemer ’83 and Harry M. Kraemer Jr. ’79
  • William Veeck Krehbiel ’07 and Karen Krehbiel*
  • Jenny Lee ’01
  • Carlos Guillermo Leon ’94 and Melyza Leon*
  • Haity McNerney and W. James McNerney Jr.
  • Wioletta Mironko ’14 and Michael Stuart Gross ’87*
  • Robin Chemers Neustein ’78*
  • David S. Phillips ’69
  • Amy Wu Pu and Mark Pu*
  • Sheli Z. Rosenberg ’66 and Burton X. Rosenberg*
  • Keith Rozolis ’83 and Linda Rozolis*
  • Lori Winters Samuels ’86 and Ted Samuels*
  • Ronald Neal Sann ’94 and Jennifer Sann*
  • Lyle H. Schwartz
  • Matthew Joseph Serra ’14 and Jaclyn Serra
  • Michael S. Shannon ’83* and Mary Sue Shannon*
  • William D. Smithburg ’62 and Maria Smithburg
  • Bruce Spohler ’86*
  • Melissa Spohler*
  • The Star Family
  • Jennifer W. Steans ’89 and James Kastenholz*
  • Susan Kesert Stone and Roger W. Stone*
  • William E. Sullivan ’83 and Suzanne Sullivan*
  • Richard R. Tootelian ’50
  • Howard J. Trienens ’45
  • Jeffrey W. Ubben ’87 and Laura Ubben*
  • Frederick Heinz Waddell ’79 and Catherine Marlette Waddell*
  • Michael J. Warmuth ’93 and Stefanie Warmuth
  • Kurt C. Wheeler ’76*
  • Stephen G. Woodsum ’79 and Anne R. Lovett
  • Lynn L. Zhang ’04 and Charles Zhang ’04*
  • David K. Zwiener ’77* and Nancy Burr

We extend a special thank you to our LEADERS who have pledged or given $50,000 to $99,999

Leaders +
  • Erwin K. Aulis ’82 and Nancy Campbell Aulis*
  • Nicholas J. Bouras ’55
  • Edith Watkins Cooper ’86 and Robert L. Taylor
  • Laura M. Cox ’88 and Jay A. Cohen ’88*
  • Lidia B. Devonshire
  • Martin M. Ellen ’87 and Robin Ellen*
  • Gary Fencik ’85 and Sandra Fencik
  • Greg Geib ’93 and Kathryn Meinig Geib
  • Dwight Randall Hilson ’84 and Mindy Hilson*
  • Eloise Furnival Hoffman ’47
  • Lynn Hopton Davis ’86 and J. Gregory Davis
  • Barbara Borson Hulit ’91*
  • Brett R. Jefferson ’96 and Catherine Jefferson
  • Jerome P. Kenney ’67 and Carol Brock Kenney*
  • Jay Frederick Krehbiel ’12*
  • Richard S. Ledermann ’47
  • Scott B. Mandell ’01 and Dana Jacobs Mandell
  • Matthew B. McCall ’91; ’92*
  • Ivan M. Menezes ’85 and Shibani M. Menezes
  • Haruo Naito ’74*
  • David G. Nasaw ’65; ’66*
  • James Christopher Neary ’92 and Rebecca Neary
  • Patrick M. Olson ’95 and Mary Elizabeth Olson*
  • Stephen N. Potter ’82 and Ann Suker Potter
  • John M. Pratt ’83*
  • Dennis W. Rocheleau ’64*
  • Jay D. Schroeder ’74*
  • Peter Tan ’83 and Esther Hsuan Tan*
  • Leonard E. Walecka ’57
  • Stephen R. Wilson ’74 and Susan Condon Wilson*
  • Michael G. Zink ’88 and Ann Zink*

We extend a special thank you to our PARTNERS who have pledged or given $25,000 to $49,999

Partners +
  • Cynthia R. Bigelow ’86*
  • Aileen B. Blake ’01 and Thomas Tansor*
  • Sally Blount ’92*
  • Joan B. Brodsky and William J. Brodsky
  • William Edward Burke ’11 and Lillian Burke*
  • Cassian K.S. Cheung ’78 and Vivian Sheng Cheung*
  • Diana M. Cohen ’84 and David B. Spitulnik ’80*
  • Kathleen Gworek Elsesser ’93
  • Scott H. Filstrup ’67 and Margee Filstrup*
  • Shaun Finnie ’95 and Selme Finnie*
  • David Christopher Galvin ’11
  • Daniel Ernesto Gamba ’97 and Kathia Gamba
  • Michael George ’85 and Amy George
  • Qung W. Go ’75*
  • Stuart M. Goode ’65; ’66*
  • Lara Talbot Gund ’97 and Grant Gund ’97*
  • Zachary Gund ’00 and Lindsey Gund*
  • Shari Keith Guggenhime ’96 and Andrew L. Guggenhime ’96
  • Michael Heller ’91 and Lesley Heller*
  • Marten S. Hoekstra ’94
  • Valerie Hoekstra
  • Betsy Dehaas Holden ’82 and Arthur L. Holden ’81*
  • Lynne Humphrey*
  • Mark A. Humphrey ’76*
  • Christopher G. Kennedy ’94 and Sheila Berner Kennedy*
  • Suresh Krishna ’99 and Bhuvana Nandakumar*
  • Thomas Macina ’96
  • Anthony E. Mann ’86 and Sally Mintz Mann*
  • Bret R. Maxwell ’82 and Marjorie S. Maxwell
  • Cristina Pena De Mendoza
  • Juan Simon Mendoza ’96
  • Sanjiv Misra ’86 and Devika Misra
  • Julie Hughes O’Connor ’96 and James O’Connor ’96
  • William A. Osborn ’73 and Cathleen McCurdy Osborn*
  • John E. Prunier ’91
  • Beejal Shah and Tushar Shah
  • Niheer Shah
  • Scott A. Shay ’80 and Susan Shay*
  • Scott Garrett Sleyster ’87 and Sherry A. Sleyster*
  • Donald M. Stewart ’60 and Royalynn Law Stewart
  • Pam Friend Szokol ’86 and Joseph W. Szokol ’01*
  • Richard W. Tinberg ’75 and Elaine Tinberg*
  • James David Vail V ’12*
  • Sylvia I. Vail ’80 and James D. Vail IV ’80*
  • Jean Chenoweth Vernon ’82 and W. Anthony Vernon ’82
  • Brian G. Weed ’89 and Janet L. Weed*
  • Thomas Carroll Wilder III ’91
  • Robin K. Yoshimura ’94 and Chigusa Yoshimura*

We extend a special thank you to our INNOVATORS who have pledged or given $10,000 to $24,999

Innovators +
  • Annonymous
  • Susanna Jean Allshouse ’00 and Stephen Charles McLaughlin ’00
  • Santosh Ramarao Anoo ’00 and Gayatri Anoo*
  • Adolfo I. Autrey ’70 and Vera Moreira Da Costa De Autrey
  • John W. Bachmann ’62 and Kay Bachmann*
  • Russell Wiley Baker ’05 and Mary Baker
  • Selim Antoine Bassoul ’81
  • Mary Beth Berkes ’95 and James Stewart Berkes*
  • Margaret M. Bertelsen Hampton ’80 and Steven J. Hampton*
  • Raj Bhargava ’90*
  • James Deforrest Bishop Jr. ’89*
  • Geoffrey C. Bland ’91*
  • Bill Bohnsack ’91 and Kara Bonhnsack
  • Alisa Sacerdote Brockelman ’97 and Curtis F. Brockelman Jr. ’96
  • Gregg William Brody ’05*
  • Lisa Brown-Tribbett and Charles A. Tribbett III*
  • Thomas R. Butler ’66 and Carol Butler
  • Susan Campbell ’93 and John P. Sheputis ’93
  • Marilyn Carol ’11 and Robert Weaver
  • Gerald D. Cohen ’79 and Susan Bredhoff Cohen*
  • Christopher B. Cook ’87 and Jane E. Cote-Cook*
  • David Samuel Coors ’10*
  • Kelly Ann Cornelis ’01 and Ryan Smolek*
  • James G. Costakis Jr. ’79*
  • Bernard Dalle ’96
  • Deborah L. DeHaas*
  • Robert A. Del Genio ’82 and Nancy M. Del Genio
  • Scott D. Dorsey ’99 and Erin Kelly Dorsey
  • Michael L. Ducker ’99 and Cheryl A. Ducker*
  • Lisa Damkroger Earnhardt ’96*
  • Earl S. Enzer ’86
  • Clement A. Erbmann ’75 and Caroline Erbmann*
  • Elizabeth Perkins Evans ’85 and Scott C. Evans ’85*
  • Raymond F. Farley ’51; ’62 and Mary Miller Farley*
  • Matthew R. Feldman ’86 and Ellen S. Feldman*
  • Angus Roderick Finlay ’88 and Mary Finlay
  • Mei Kwong Franklin and Laurence C. Franklin*
  • Sterling C. Franklin*
  • Earl Furfine ’99
  • William S. Garrett ’86 and Laurie Garrett*
  • Carolyn Moses Glastris ’89 and William V. Glastris Jr. ’84*
  • Roberta S. Goldberg ’80 and Mark A. Shapiro ’80*
  • Ellen R. Gordon*
  • George Michael Graffy ’89*
  • Joseph D. Gutman ’81 and Sheila Gutman*
  • Promod Haque ’83 and Dorcas Haque*
  • Michael P. Hogan ’83
  • Jeffrey W. Hoye ’95 and Carrie N. Hoye*
  • Peter Ping Hua ’98
  • James A. Humphrey ’60 and Janice Humphrey
  • Kevin Hykes ’92 and Kristine Hykes
  • Eugene T. Jacobus ’87 and Colleen Jacobus*
  • Jeff Johnson ’83 and Jody Johnson*
  • James L. Kaboski ’96*
  • Diane Ross Kane ’82 and Donald G. Kane ’82*
  • Ed Keller ’91 and Sara Keller
  • Clarke Robert Keough ’90* and Beth Adams Keough
  • Bradley J. Kime ’86
  • Lisa Czepiel Kohr ’95 and William E. Kohr ’90*
  • Vaughn A. Koshkarian ’67; ’68 and Stella M. Koshkarian
  • Richard Kyle ’96 and Stacey L. Kyle*
  • Jay C. LeCoque ’91*
  • Richard H. Lenny ’77 and Susan Lenny*
  • Susan C. Lerner ’86 and Michael H. Roffer
  • Paul J. Liska ’83 and Kathy Liska*
  • D. G. Macpherson ’96 and Kimberli Aiko Macpherson*
  • The Malkin Family ’88*
  • Philip A. Marineau ’70 and Susan G. Marineau*
  • Miles Marsh ’76 and Lorna Marsh*
  • Christopher P. Marshall ’96*
  • Pamela Demars Martin ’83 and Theodore B. Martin Jr. ’83*
  • Kathy Braasch McCareins ’90 and R. Mark McCareins*
  • Francis J. McGann Jr. ’80
  • Dhun B. Mehta ’86*
  • Martha Hines Metz ’89 and Adam S. Metz ’90
  • Kenneth R. Meyers ’94 and Chere Meyers*
  • Nancy Mills ’88 and Andrew J. Mills ’85
  • Kerstin Perrson Mogull ’87 and Marc E. Mogull ’86
  • Carrie L. Mouritsen Pye ’01
  • David S. Mullarkey ’93 and Kimberly G. Mullarkey
  • Diana L. Nelson ’89*
  • Wendy M. Nelson ’99*
  • John Q. O’Donnell ’81 and Diane O’Donnell
  • Sean J. O’Scannlain ’90
  • Anne Patel and Homi B. Patel*
  • Stephen D. Plavin ’84 and Lisa Plavin*
  • Jose Luis Prado and Rosy Prado
  • Thomas M. Prescott ’92 and Joann Prescott*
  • Michael A. Price ’86 and Jodi Price
  • Katie Pulvino and Todd C. Pulvino
  • John R. Raitt ’80*
  • Shirley A. Reiter and Robert Reiter*
  • Rhonda Rochambeau and Larry E. Shulman*
  • Randall I. Rochman ’81 and Elizabeth Rochman
  • Caroline Rosen and J onathan A. Rosen*
  • Lori Roth Schnadig ’90 and David L. Schnadig ’90*
  • Andrea L. Saia ’81
  • William Sanger ’88
  • Ernest Scott Santi ’94 and Nancy S. Santi*
  • Walter D. Scott ’53 and Barbara S. Scott
  • Scott C. Smith ’76 and Martha Reilly Smith*
  • Cynthia Straub-Mogentale and Eric C. Mogentale*
  • William H. Strong ’76 and Sandra Sharp Strong*
  • George R. Terry ’39*
  • Elena Titova ’94
  • Blair Trippe ’87*
  • Susan Conway Viniar ’82* and David Viniar
  • Alan J. Vorwald ’96
  • Sona Wang ’86 and William S. Selonick ’86*
  • Hays T. Watkins ’48*
  • Susan Graham Wernecke ’80 and William A. Wernecke Jr. ’79*
  • Leland B. White ’74*
  • Darren Wayne Woods ’92 and Kathryn C. Woods*
  • Paul Morrison Wythes ’97 and Mai Mai Wythes*
  • Dennis S. Xie ’99
  • Heon Yoon ’02
  • Jianming Yu ’00*
  • Yong Zou ’01

We extend a special thank you to our ACTIVATORS who have pledged or given $5,000 to $9,999

Activators +
  • Annonymous
  • Stephen P. Adik ’71 and Victoria Adik*
  • Geraldine M. Alexis ’76*
  • John L. Anderson ’77 and Megan Paynter Anderson
  • Brent Andrus ’72*
  • John E. Atkins ’95*
  • Ginny Blissert Bachman ’90*
  • Saul Thomas Ballesteros ’91*
  • James Joseph Barrett Jr. ’89*
  • Subhash J. Bedi ’99
  • D. Theodore Berghorst ’71 and Deborah H. Berghorst*
  • Robert L. Berner ’86 and Elizabeth O’Donnell Berner
  • Rhonda R. Bernstein and Robert S. Bernstein
  • David Charles Blowers ’89 and Luann P. Blowers*
  • Leslie Bluhm and David A. Helfand
  • Krishna Ganesh Bodanapu ’06
  • Donald Anthony Bolazina ’93 and Amy R. Bolazina
  • Jennifer Ord Bonadio ’96 and G. William Bonadio ’96
  • Steven G. Booth ’89 and Melanie Booth*
  • Nancy Borghesi ’76* and David A. Borghesi*
  • Carlos M. Botelho ’99
  • Stephen Paul Bramlage Jr. ’98
  • Adrienne Haft Brookstone ’55 and Arnold F. Brookstone*
  • Edward J. Calkins ’72*
  • Susan Inge Callahan ’96*
  • Meredith Cass Callanan ’89* and Joseph Callanan
  • Michael S. Canmann ’93 and Susan Keller Canmann ’93*
  • Kevin David Cantrell ’04 and Chrstina Cantrell
  • Rafael S. Carreira ’94 and Laura L. Carreira
  • Margaret Chan ’80*
  • Sarah Meier Cobb ’06
  • Mark D. Coe ’87 and Shari Coe*
  • Bruce Cohen
  • Gidon Y. Cohen ’82 and Hilary Cohen
  • Holly Harrison Cohen ’92 and Andrew Cohen ’90*
  • Charles L. Colman ’78; ’01 and Dianna Colman
  • Catherine Cox Draper ’00 and Brad Draper*
  • Mark J. Cozzi ’92
  • Tammy Schulstad Crown ’96 and William H. Crown*
  • Uzair Dada ’94
  • Scott Davis ’89*
  • Nancy Dehmlow ’89
  • Robert Joseph DeNardo ’06
  • Allison Park Disney ’16 and Ryan Joseph Disney
  • Justine Dube Donnelly ’00 and Matthew W. Donnelly*
  • David Scott Dossetter ’80 and Susan Siegel Dossetter*
  • Allan Richard Drebin
  • Geoffrey P. Dybas ’95 and Lisa Dybas*
  • Alan Zachary Engel ’78 and Lisa Rosen Engel*
  • Jim Ethier ’66 and Melinda Ethier*
  • C. Kenneth Ewell ’95 and Lisa Bing Ewell
  • Gwen Farley Green ’89 and Jason E. Green ’89*
  • Alfred Fisher IV ’01*
  • Karen Frank and James S. Frank
  • Marcus R. Franklin and Mari Pagone Franklin
  • Thomas Craig Freyman ’83 and Annette Freyman
  • Mark A. Fuller ’83 and Cynthia Gaudin Fuller*
  • Ryan Timothy Fuller ’06
  • Patricia Hopfinger Funderburg ’89 and Alex Deane Funderburg ’89
  • Ang Gao ’99
  • Thomas H. Gillespie ’60*
  • Colleen Goggins ’79
  • Scott Lawrence Goodman ’84*
  • Andrew F. Gottschalk*
  • Todd C. Guenther ’96 and Kelly Nimmo Guenther*
  • Richard L. Gunderson ’61 and Barbara Gunderson*
  • Kathryn Lide Guthrie ’86
  • Yung-Ku Ha ’81
  • Edward A. Haft ’85*
  • William J. Hagenah ’68 and Patricia Hagenah*
  • Michael J. Halloran ’79 and Marsha A. Cameron*
  • Harry Hallowell ’91
  • Sukwon Han ’96 and Andrea A. Vittorelli
  • Fred Daniel Harburg
  • Kevin Andrew Harris ’00*
  • Josanna Weeks Haspel ’12 and Daniel Jonathan Haspel ’12
  • Kenneth R. Herlin ’73*
  • Mark Charles Hewitt ’87*
  • Mary Lynne Hickey ’76*
  • David Hilliard ’75 and Marchell Hilliard*
  • Zeena Young Hine ’81*
  • Kenneth L. Hirsch ’93 and Becky A. Long*
  • Lindy Hirschsohn ’87 and Chris Coetzee ’90*
  • Meredith Papp Hoffer ’07*
  • Laura D. Hollister ’00*
  • Alison Chaltas ’93 and Thano Chaltas ’93*
  • W. Jeffrey Howard ’68 and Charlotte K. Howard*
  • Sam Hseng-Hung Hsu ’96*
  • Matthew R. Huebner ’02; ’16 and Nicole E. Eberle
  • Peter H. Huizenga Jr. ’05 and Abby Huizenga*
  • Tom Hurwich ’91 and Margie Hurwich*
  • Dwight Hutchins ’91
  • Laurene P. Inglese ’90 and Ralph J. Inglese ’89*
  • Darrell B. Jackson ’00*
  • Kathryn Gail Jackson ’81 and Bradford S. Sylvester ’81*
  • Sarah J. Jaffe ’93 and Richard Eisert*
  • Susan D. Jeffers ’87 and Donald E. Jeffers*
  • Tyler Johnston ’80 and Melanie Saxer Johnston*
  • Rhonda Bertsch Jordan ’87 and Herbert J. Jordan III*
  • David Kamensky ’16
  • Darpan Kapadia ’00
  • Arlene Siavelis Kehl ’82*
  • David B. Kennedy ’88*
  • James H. Keyes ’63*
  • Douglas A. Kiersey ’02 and Karen S. Kiersey
  • William G. Kistner ’73 and Joan A. Kistner*
  • R. Stribling Koster ’88*
  • Todd Rode Lachman ’91 and Christine R. Lachman
  • Phillip James Lageschulte ’05 and Eleni Athans Lageschulte*
  • Gregg Alan Latterman ’96
  • James F. Leahy ’63 and Linda Rollins Leahy
  • Alain Lebec ’73* and Leah K. Lebec
  • Vivian Wei Lee ’08 and Matt James ’08*
  • Kristin Stewart Lesher ’00 and Andrew D. Lesher ’00*
  • Lester A. Levy Jr. ’85*
  • Elisabeth Keehn Lewis ’83 and John J. Lewis ’83
  • Jean W. Lewry ’87 and Mark E. Lewry*
  • Dianne Dardes Loeb ’80 and Stephen B. Loeb ’81*
  • Robert I. Lufrano ’90 and Anne Lesser Lufrano
  • John T. Lyons ’00 and Shana E. Lyons*
  • James F. MacGuidwin ’82
  • Inderdeep Malik ’93
  • Christopher L. Mapes ’98 and Jerilyn Mapes*
  • Allison McCloskey Marakovic ’97*
  • Christopher V. Martinez ’07 and Jennifer Martinez*
  • Christopher Scott Massey ’00
  • Anne M. McDonagh ’89 and David J. Fishbaum ’90*
  • John R. Meinert ’49*
  • Allan L. Miller ’97 and Donna Miller*
  • Scott A. Moffitt ’93*
  • Susan E. Morrison and Robert S. Morrison
  • James F. Muschalik ’91 and Mrs. Muschalik Monica*
  • Matthew M. Nagel ’96
  • Kenneth Mark Nova ’93 and Janet Beth Nova*
  • Angelique Balthazar Obiri ’14 and Joseph Samuel Obiri ’15*
  • Karin Dommermuth O’Connor ’89*
  • Mark Oei ’96 and Sandy Liu*
  • Steven S. Oh ’96*
  • Daniel I. O’Shaughnessy ’98 and Jennifer O’Shaughnessy
  • Jennifer Keeler Patton ’92 and Richard A. Patton ’94*
  • Barbara Katz Pearlman and Jerry K. Pearlman*
  • John Fredrick Pergande ’91
  • Ralph L. Pernice ’53*
  • Richard D. Pilnik ’83* and Elizabeth Rice Pilnik*
  • Roxanne Pittan Gottlieb ’89*
  • Jon Pliner ’94*
  • Kurt Plumer ’96
  • Sally Peters Pofcher ’94 and Scott Pofcher ’94*
  • Martha Kimball Pomerantz ’86 and Greg A. Pomerantz ’86*
  • John M. Prince ’91 and Carol Hartigan Prince*
  • Frank Quinn ’85*
  • Karen C. Regnell ’90 and Adam Goldman ’89
  • Taren Lynn Rodabaugh ’16
  • Efrain I. Rosario ’02
  • Leonardo Ruiz-Sanchez ’16
  • Ramon L. Ruona ’61 and Arlene Kersten Ruona*
  • Courtney Russell McCrea ’96 and Fred McCrea
  • Leslie Adickes Schmid ’98 and Walter G. Schmid ’71*
  • Hilary E. Schmitz and Frank E. Schmitz
  • Robert W. Schoder ’82
  • Gideon Paul Searle ’16
  • David M. Shade ’67 and Charlotte Swanson Shade
  • Paul William Shade ’10
  • Andrew Shafter ’01*
  • Glenn K. Shapiro ’98 and Nicole Wan*
  • Edward Rowley Simpson ’96 and Kandus Simpson*
  • Parry Singh ’99
  • Michael Smerklo ’97 and Abby Smerklo*
  • Jill Dailey Smith ’88*
  • Mary Frances Smith*
  • Thomas Smith ’89 and Genie D. Smith*
  • Adam D. Sokoloff ’88 and Susan Drossman Sokoloff
  • Diane Solomon and Craig Solomon
  • Kate Solomon ’02
  • Stacy Arend Solow ’03 and Todd J. Solow ’03*
  • Steven M. Steiner ’66*
  • William C. Steinmetz ’74 and Gail Ayres Steinmetz*
  • Oksana Strashna ’96 and Curtis Bjelajac
  • Erich J. Struckmeyer ’13*
  • Nico J. Sumas II ’97 and Carrie Sumas*
  • Gregory J. Swanberg ’01 and Joan M. Swanberg
  • Craig Nathan Thatcher ’76 and Connie Nelson Thatcher
  • Lawrence E. Thomas ’94*
  • Joel C. Tillinghast ’83
  • Stacey Turner ’01 and John F. Martin ’95*
  • Robert S. Underhill ’84 and Sarah Mollman Underhill*
  • Jane Figula Vaughan ’82 and Meeks B. Vaughan Jr. ’81*
  • Andrew S. Vavasis ’59 and Theana Brotsos Vavasis
  • Travis Anthony Vigil ’01 and Kathleen S. Vigil*
  • Jeremy Scott Wacksman ’06 and Lucy Wacksman
  • Ellen M. Walvoord ’81 and Tom Walvoord
  • Patrick James Ward ’80
  • Jonathan Weatherly ’97 and Lisa Guerin Weatherly*
  • K. Jay Weaver ’95 and Carrie L. Weaver*
  • Susan Webb ’84 and Earl E. Webb ’81*
  • Paul C. Westhead ’96
  • Phillip H. Wilhelm ’72
  • Jeffry S. Wineman Jr. ’90 and Deborah Lebold Wineman*
  • Arthur M. Wood Jr. ’75 and Peggy Pilas Wood*
  • Tianxiang Ye ’00
  • Eric Young ’80 and Jean A. Young*
  • Karl Zeisler ’51; ’57 and Joan C. Zeisler*

We extend a special thank you to our CATALYSTS who have pledged or given $2,500 to $4,999, including gifts of $1,000+ from recent alumni of the last five years

Catalysts +
  • Chhavi Mohan Adtani ’16
  • Jeffrey Bowen Akers ’04*
  • Wendy Schwartz Alderman ’83 and Albert Alderman ’83
  • Kathryn Schleck Alexander ’75 and John Alexander ’75
  • Jay R. Allen ’81*
  • Sally Tenold Anderson ’64*
  • Beth Rosenbaum Angelo ’94*
  • John J. Anton ’99*
  • Audrey Catherine Arbeeny ’16
  • Lindsey Tyler Argalas ’01 and James S. Argalas ’01
  • Bernard Armstrong ’92*
  • Craig Odell Bailey Jr. ’87 and Ruth Hall Bailey*
  • Robert Bailey Jr. ’79 and Rita C. Bailey*
  • Clay T. Barnes ’92 and Karen Griffin Barnes*
  • Deborah Pam Baron ’89 and David Fierberg*
  • Michael H. Beaumont ’83 and Philippa Beaumont*
  • Kurt D. Bechthold ’88 and Lori Bechthold
  • James H. Beckemeyer ’95 and Judith C. Beckemeyer*
  • Daniel Paul Belcher ’10
  • Lisa Solomon Belcher ’01 and Eric Belcher
  • Peter Andrei Belytschko ’05*
  • Christian Berchem ’94
  • Jennifer Betts ’16
  • Carl A. Bianco ’64 and Joann Bianco*
  • Michael F. Biehl ’01 and Eileen M. Biehl*
  • Andrew N. Bloch ’90*
  • Wayne Borduin ’02*
  • Chris Botha ’14*
  • Renee Gloviak Bouck ’87 and Steven F. Bouck
  • Steven F. Bouck
  • Gieriet Sullivan Bowen ’92 and Edward F. Bowen ’92*
  • Sarah Jane Brayton ’16
  • John M. Bremen ’00 and Lara S. Frohlich*
  • Andrew Brenneman ’16 and Nina Brenneman
  • Peter Scott Bridgman ’06
  • Jeffrey H. Brodsky ’81* and Helene D. Brodsky
  • Terence P. Brown ’91 and Cynthia Y. Brown
  • Dave C. Brownell ’96*
  • Elizabeth Barrow Brueggeman ’84 and Mark A. Brueggeman*
  • Daniel E. Brunette ’75 and Mary Beth Brunette*
  • William Brian Buckner ’97*
  • Daniel James Bumgardner ’83*
  • Robert Brett Burgess ’08 and Meijken Westenskow*
  • Scott J. Burns ’76 and Patricia L. Burns*
  • Bruce Busmire ’92
  • William C. Butler ’48 and Violet Gustafson Butler
  • Melissa Jameson Caldwell ’16
  • Pascal Campaignolle ’95*
  • Anthony J. Carfang ’74 and Carol Yebernetsky Carfang*
  • Steven D.R. Carnes ’89 and Cindi Carnes*
  • Mariellen Sullivan Carpenter ’88 and Noble O. Carpenter Jr. ’88
  • Gregory F. Casagrande ’90*
  • George Coleman Casey Jr. ’11
  • Christina Radichel Caulkins ’96
  • Martin B. Caverly ’97 and Courtney Caverly
  • Judith F. Chambers ’98*
  • Bonnie Him-Sau Chan ’08*
  • Connie Wei-chun Chang ’16
  • Natasha Anjuli Chaturvedi ’01 and Paritosh Dixit ’10
  • Haipeng Chen ’06*
  • Rock Chungnin Chen ’93
  • Paul Cheng ’03*
  • Way Cheng ’06
  • John Chiminski ’96
  • Laura A. Chiminski
  • Dongjun Choi ’04
  • Cei Chang Chung ’84*
  • Putney Wilmot Cloos ’04 and Brian Christopher Fox ’04*
  • Carolyn Glazer Cohen ’91 and Gary Stuart Cohen ’88*
  • Jeffrey B. Cohen ’83*
  • Ellen C. Cohn ’16
  • Hilary Alosinac Coles ’16
  • Donald W. Comstock ’54 and Donna Patt Comstock*
  • Elizabeth Berman Coney ’76 and Jeffrey P. Coney ’76
  • Rashaanda Cook ’99*
  • Robert A. Cooke ’73*
  • Evan Edward Cooney ’16
  • Karen Coons ’86 and John Coons ’86*
  • William D. Cornwell Jr. ’73*
  • John M. Crocker Jr. ’79 and Polly Hawkins Crocker*
  • Peter Csanyi ’15 and Petra Nagy
  • Patrick Colby Cunningham ’01*
  • William D. Cvengros ’72 and Joan Cvengros*
  • Mark David Dalton ’88*
  • Joseph Dalum ’03 and Karen Dalum*
  • Bertrand P. Damour ’96
  • Vinod Kumar Dasari ’92
  • Todd Daum ’90
  • John Kelly Day ’16
  • Anne De Marmies ’04 and Serge Raffard ’04*
  • Richard H. Dean ’69 and Jane Stowers Dean*
  • Jason Arthur Dehaan ’12
  • Kathleen Deichen ’82 and Jim Deichen ’78*
  • Diego Depetris ’16
  • Marie T. Devlin ’89*
  • Christopher David Dewolf ’98
  • Arnav Bilash Dey ’16
  • Sanjiv Pratap Dholakia ’97 and Melissa Barnes Dholakia*
  • Erin Dickes ’96 and S cott Byram Dickes ’96
  • Allison Diane Don ’00*
  • Thomas R. Donahue ’83*
  • Pavel A. Dorosevich ’01
  • Robert P. Dotson ’89 and Kelli S. Dotson
  • Robert J. Duffy ’91 and Elizabeth E. Duffy*
  • James M. Eiche ’80
  • Hugh Bradley Ekberg ’94*
  • John Eliot ’88*
  • Allegra Lewis Erickson ’99 and John R. Erickson ’99
  • Robert D. Erickson ’69 and Barbara Tillman Erickson
  • Derek Ernst ’02 and Kristen Ernst
  • Cesar Estrada ’99 and Sandra Navarro*
  • J. Scott Etzler ’98*
  • Rebecca Etzler*
  • Herbert P. Evert ’56 and Jeanette Evert*
  • Carol Crawford Falstrup ’89 and David Falstrup ’89*
  • Frank J. Fehrenbach ’01 and Tiffany Fehrenbach*
  • Thomas Feiman ’63*
  • William Irwin Feinberg ’00*
  • Jonathan Edward Feldman ’16
  • Gary William Ferrera ’96
  • Nazareth A. Festekjian’86*
  • Jamee Christine Field ’04*
  • Lisa Gollob Finke ’93 and Thomas Finke ’92*
  • Tracy Finn ’83 and Judith Zitnik Finn*
  • Katherine Marie Finnegan ’16
  • William Richard Fitzgerald ’88 and Paula Fitzgerald*
  • Scott Daniel Flamm ’11
  • Leo A. Flynn ’05 and Kimberly A. Flynn*
  • Steve Follett ’82 and Jeanne Follett*
  • Robert Fore ’99*
  • Sarah Lipszyc Forti ’06 and Matthew Craig Forti ’06*
  • Christopher Lee Fosdick ’06 and Allison Sohn Fosdick
  • Tod H. Francis ’83 and Bonnie Matlock*
  • Stephanie Blackburn Freeth ’02 and Timothy Douglas Freeth ’01*
  • Philip W. Friedman ’80 and Emily Friedman*
  • Janet P. Froetscher ’83 and Robert C. Froetscher ’83*
  • Davis Fulkerson ’95*
  • A. John Gambs ’74 and Paula Gambs*
  • Marie Matz Gannon ’90 and Thomas A. Gannon ’90*
  • Franklin Gelber ’78 and Sandy Gelber*
  • MaryEllen Girgenti ’91 and Christopher E. Girgenti*
  • Lisa Stevens Giroux ’87 and Jeffrey Giroux*
  • Sharon J. Glein ’01 and Randall Glein*
  • Millie J. Gong ’97 and Winston Fu ’97
  • Laura Bloom Gordon ’90 and Aaron Stevenson Gordon*
  • Jonathan Scott Grabill ’06*
  • Diane M. Graese ’79*
  • Paula Turner Grasso ’80*
  • Steven Jay Graubart ’96
  • David A. Greenberg ’81 and Katherine H. Greenberg*
  • Ghia Griarte ’93*
  • Andrew J. Grieve ’01 and Julie Grieve*
  • Michael A. Griffith ’88 and Antoinette Griffith
  • Benjamin Wilson Grisemer ’94*
  • Patrick Joseph Grismer ’85 and Christine Grismer
  • Ashima Gupta ’16
  • Randall J. Hake ’62 and Judith F. Hake
  • Jennifer Wojcik Hamilton ’92 and James J. Hamilton*
  • J.R. Hand and Kailey E. Hand
  • William James Gregory Hanifee
  • Brian Harris ’96 and Grace Leon-Harris*
  • Njideka Francoise Harry ’12 and Telema Harry ’15
  • Daniel J. Hartnett ’83 and Marina O. Hartnett*
  • Kenji Hashimoto ’97*
  • Hidehiko Hayashi ’91*
  • Donnie Denise Haye ’83*
  • James H. Hayes ’81 and Marianne S. Hayes*
  • Rekha Hemrajani ’96 and Sanjay Popli*
  • Douglas A. Hendel ’80 and Ellen Lautenberg*
  • Mark Dean Henley II ’16
  • Julia Hennessy ’82
  • Charles W. Henning ’65*
  • Arthur J. Hill*
  • Juliana Fry Hill ’98
  • Robert W. Hill ’90
  • Mark Reynolds Himmelsbach ’07 and Annie Himmelsbach
  • Daniel H. Hirsch ’86 and Karen Hirsch
  • Pauline Yen Ho ’72 and Alexander J. Ho
  • Matthew Thomas J Holcomb ’98 and Laura J. Holcomb*
  • William Burton Holding Jr. ’94 and Pam Holding*
  • James Matthew House ’12*
  • Ryan Huang ’09
  • Gregory L. Hughes ’02*
  • Anthony Iantosca ’99
  • Brad V. Ihlenfeld ’80*
  • Lynn Irby ’82 and Marvin Irby ’84*
  • Nadia Ivanova ’02*
  • Graeme Leslie Jack ’98*
  • William Raleigh Jacob ’16
  • Robert G. James ’46
  • Kurt L. Janavitz ’94 and Kari Vedder Janavitz*
  • Manesh Jayagopal-Naidu ’01
  • Ronald W. Jeitz ’81 and Jean M. Jeitz*
  • Marene Jennings ’04*
  • Christine Joe ’16
  • Bradley P. Johnson ’88 and Gayle L. Johnson*
  • Jeffrey D. Johnson ’03*
  • Paul C. Johnson ’89 and Katherine S. Johnson*
  • Donald Scott Johnston ’94 and Junko Johnston*
  • Jonathan Jonas ’03
  • Joanne Bracegirdle Jones ’94 and Stephen Jones ’92*
  • Daniel Joss ’05*
  • Eric S. Khan ’93 and Lauren Burack*
  • Diane Sugarman Kalishman ’92 and John Kalishman ’90
  • Kirk Raymond Kaltenbronn ’05*
  • Thomas G. Kamp ’85* and Cheri Kamp
  • Takeshi Kasai ’94
  • Ramesh K. Kaza ’09
  • Amy Loeschner Keane ’90 and James Keane ’87*
  • Michael Louis Keesey ’83
  • James Anthony Keller ’13 and Gayle Marie Wolski
  • Sean P. Kelley ’01 and Amy Burkoff Kelley*
  • Brenda Kelly ’83*
  • Clifton MacLaine Kenan ’91 and Melinda Kenan*
  • Richard Kennedy ’99
  • Stephen Kennedy ’86 and Laura Kennedy*
  • Paul Anthony Kent ’79 and Frances Higgins Kent*
  • Wilmot H. Kidd III ’65 and Julie Johnson Kidd
  • David Wayne Kieselstein ’88
  • Namhoon Kim ’16
  • Catherine James King ’88 and Edmund T. King ’88*
  • Steven C. King ’79*
  • Rose Klein ’94 and Scott H. Young ’94
  • Greg Knipp ’96
  • Fred C. Kohler ’68 and Kuo-Jung Chang*
  • Nicole Carlstrom Korczak ’04 and James Leo Korczak ’05*
  • Eric Andrew Korman ’97
  • Betsy Berns Korn ’95 and Douglas Korn
  • Willard C. Korn ’66 and Diane D. Korn*
  • Todd Kovacevich ’96
  • Christina Kramlich ’98
  • Sedhu Krishnamurthy ’08*
  • James R. Kroner ’85
  • Jonathan James Kuether ’15
  • Dolores A. Kunda ’84
  • Susumu Kurata ’89 and Sumiko Kurata*
  • Aditya Sesha Kuruganti ’06
  • William Lamar Jr. ’76
  • Anne-Marie E. Lamarche ’79 and Mark A. Menke ’79*
  • John Fortune Lambros ’94
  • Joseph C. Lane ’66 and Kerstin Lane*
  • Bruno L. Larvol ’94 and Wan C. Chi*
  • David Hinton Lawrence Jr. ’16
  • Monica M. Lawyer ’93 and Peter C. Lawyer ’89*
  • John Christian LeBaron ’11 and Krista LeBaron
  • Ivy Lee ’16
  • Seung Kyung Lee ’09
  • Ian S. Leopold ’88
  • Will Leven ’92
  • Adrian Li ’00
  • Brad Allen Lich ’94
  • Charles F. Lilygren ’89*
  • Maureen G. Linder ’91*
  • Gordon F. Linke ’87
  • Rocque Lipford ’96
  • Deborah Calenoff Lipoff ’86 and Cory Lipoff
  • Amanda Lewis Liu ’06 and Alexander Jen-Ping Liu ’06
  • Margery Wild Livingston*
  • John Jeffry Louis ’89 and Elizabeth Souder Louis*
  • Matthew C. Lowell ’97 and Rebecca Lowell*
  • Jennifer Lowry ’97*
  • Mara Holian Lowry ’04*
  • Joseph Robert Luchtan ’16
  • Noah Isaiah Lundberg ’16
  • Richard Lawrence Lunde ’98
  • J. David Lynn ’84 and Virginia Melvin*
  • Kelley MacDougall ’96*
  • Stephen C. Mack ’69; ’70 and Rosemary Mack*
  • Beth Eesley MacLean ’93
  • Francis J. Madden ’61*
  • Louis C. Madge ’07*
  • Eric Stephen Magenheimer ’16 and Christina Polenta
  • Cesare R. Mainardi ’86
  • Harry Major ’70; ’72 and Lauren Major*
  • Karen Jones Mak ’94 and Jason Mak
  • Luis M. Maldonado ’84
  • Thomas M. Maloney Jr. ’77*
  • Maria Meisenhelder Mandler ’76 and Guy W. Mandler*
  • Charity Ann Manley ’08
  • Ryan Lee Mann ’15
  • Ariel Bluming Margolis ’01 and Brad Margolis ’01*
  • James Henderson Marlow ’76*
  • Kristin R. Marsilje ’95 and Kurtis J. Kossen ’97*
  • Christine Jane Mastandrea ’07*
  • Richard K. Masterson Jr. ’92 and Susan H. Masterson
  • David L. Mathewson ’91
  • Bonnie Matlock*
  • Vanaja K. Matte ’05; ’10
  • Kimberly Matthews ’04*
  • Kevin John Maxwell ’81
  • William McDermott ’97 and Julie M. McDermott*
  • Scott G. McDonald ’96
  • John P. McEnaney ’83 and Elizabeth Sehn McEnaney*
  • Martha McGuire ’80
  • Chris T. McKee ’92*
  • Matthew K. McKee ’06 and Ashley McKee*
  • Barbara A. McKinzie ’97
  • Jennifer McKnight ’03
  • Bridget McVerry ’01 and Juan Jose Orellana ’01
  • Carrie O’Brien Meek ’04
  • Ted Meisel
  • Elaine Angelopoulos Melonides ’90 and Stephen J. Melonides*
  • Cynthia Jinhong Meng ’98
  • Richard Merage ’96
  • Lilly Liu Minkove ’04 and Eric F. Minkove ’04*
  • Mary Mirabelli ’87
  • Kunal Prakash Mishra ’16
  • Stephen D. Moffat, Jr. ’06 and Kimberly Vender Moffat ’06
  • Wamsi Mohan ’03
  • Kimball L. Morris ’65*
  • Debra Lynne Moss ’89*
  • Karan Moudgil ’16
  • Kirk A. Moul ’76 and Lydia Fiesselmann Moul*
  • Bradley C. Mueller ’05
  • Robert K. Muhs Jr. ’02*
  • Robert E. Mundy ’59 and Mary Schaefer Mundy
  • Daniel V. Murray ’91*
  • Brian Myers ’04*
  • Brooke A. Myers ’99*
  • Bernard F. Myszkowski ’71 and Loretta O’Neil Myszkowski*
  • Claudia Pridjian Nazarian ’84*
  • H. Donald Nelson ’55; ’59 and Carol J. Nelson*
  • Corey Ryan Nichols ’16
  • Richard Edward Nichols ’98
  • Robert E. Nissen ’75*
  • Kevin C. Nolan ’78*
  • J. Victor O’Brien ’87 and Carolyn O’Brien*
  • Merih Habtesus Ocbazghi ’16
  • Fred J. O’Connor ’86
  • Dennis M. O’Keefe ’73*
  • James Olson ’07*
  • Justine O’Malley ’04 and Gregory M. Outwater
  • Gregory S. Oslan ’95
  • Violet L.W. Ouyang ’76
  • Kevin M. Ozan ’98*
  • Gordon Pan ’98 and Eva Pan
  • Bhrugu Dinanath Pange ’10
  • Jang Ho Park ’90
  • Robert McKenzie Parsley ’16
  • Michelle Lazarde Pastrana ’93
  • Elizabeth Pattara ’10*
  • Richard Scott Patterson ’89 and Alisa Lambert Patterson*
  • Randall E. Paulson ’89*
  • Mike Pausic
  • Timothy Payton ’05 and Sherri M. Payton*
  • Julie Sneider Peller ’03 and Brian Peller ’02*
  • Kathy Vanderbosch Perry ’78 and Christopher Perry*
  • Melissa Goodman Peterman ’87 and Steven Peterman ’87*
  • Julia Newberger Peters ’84
  • Linda J. Peters ’04 and Dean I. Shaffer
  • Suzanne Mitton Petru ’70; ’71 and W. James Petru ’73; ’75*
  • John W. Plattner ’49; ’51*
  • Brian Poger ’01
  • Ravi Ponnaganti ’16 and Sri Ponnaganti
  • Louis N. Ponticas ’94 and Eleni Ponticas*
  • Paul Posoli ’95 and Joy Posoli*
  • John D. Potter ’06*
  • Lorraine Prieto Berchtold ’93
  • Andrew J. Quartapella ’97
  • John H. Quinn Jr. ’89*
  • Jorge Quintanilla Nielsen ’14
  • Rohan Rajiv ’16 and Tejasvi Achar
  • Bruno R. Rebessi ’08
  • Alison Coleman Rezai ’06 and Kameron Michael Rezai ’05
  • Garrick M. Rice ’99
  • David J. Riebe ’02 and Jenice M. Riebe
  • Jeffrey David Ries
  • Michael H. Ries ’02 and Elaine Leboff-Ries*
  • Lisa McClung Ristic ’96 and Blasko Ristic ’96
  • Bertha Rivera Fubini ’85 and David G. Fubini
  • Michael Francis Romero ’11 and Colleen Romero*
  • Amy Rose ’94*
  • William E. Rosner ’76 and Linda Rosner*
  • Benoit Yves Rossignol ’96
  • Tom Rosso ’96*
  • Robert Norman Rourke ’96*
  • Yuan Ruan ’16
  • Adnan H. Rukieh ’85 and M. Rebecca Folds*
  • Suzanne E. Rupp ’08
  • Kai Sakstrup ’04
  • Charles G. Salmans ’67*
  • Rebecca Claire Sandbothe ’16
  • J.D. Sandfort ’92*
  • Heidi Sandreuter ’99*
  • Sanjay B. Saxena ’99 and Tejal A. Desai*
  • Matthew H. Scanlan ’81
  • Timothy L. Schmidt ’83 and Laura Schmidt*
  • Elizabeth Schmitt ’94 and William Schmitt ’94
  • Cheryl Mehlich Schmitz ’80
  • David Richard Schmuck ’88
  • David Alan Schonthal ’09
  • Robert E. Schroeder ’72*
  • Elizabeth Branning Schultz ’16
  • Stephen L. Schwartz ’76 and Terry Schwartz*
  • L. Ann Scovil ’91*
  • Rick Searer ’81 and Cathi E. Webrecht Searer*
  • Nicholas A. Severino ’94*
  • Arun Narayan Shastri ’95 and Kalpakam Shastri*
  • Jai Shekhawat ’96
  • Thomas Shepherd ’90*
  • Sanjay Shroff ’85
  • Sarah Cook Shumway ’87 and Garrett P. Shumway*
  • James H. Simmons ’96
  • Andre Simoes Correa Terra ’16
  • Nanne Barth Simonds
  • Suchet Singh ’04 and Sonal Singh*
  • Leslie James Sklenar ’76*
  • Mitchell L. Slotnick ’64 and Valerie Knutson Slotnick
  • Richard J. Smilow ’84
  • David Smith ’94 and Kathleen A. Smith
  • Sam Smith ’65 and Karen Cray Smith
  • Mary Seger Sneed ’94 and William Michael Sneed ’86*
  • Jesus Socorro ’07
  • Susan Lubar Solvang ’86 and Oyvind Solvang ’86
  • Peter Sonsini ’96
  • Matthew Lewis Soule ’95
  • Melissa Speers ’16
  • Sharon Verbic Spencer ’89 and John Patrick Dohm ’93
  • William G. Spillane Jr. ’94 and Debra A. Spillane*
  • D. John Stavropoulos ’56 and Alexandra Gatzoyanni Stavropoulos*
  • Gregg W. Steinhafel ’79 and Denise E. Steinhafel
  • Avi Steinlauf ’98 and Shulamit Bendheim Steinlauf
  • Eric Ray Stevenson ’93
  • David Stokes ’96
  • Rick A. Strait ’82 and Susan Strait
  • James L. Streibich ’90* and Ann Marie Streibich
  • Zhao Su ’02
  • Elsa Sunny ’16
  • Elizabeth Friskey Swann ’83 and Thomas W. Swann ’83*
  • Brian Swearingen ’76*
  • Maria Moreyra Taber ’98 and Mark D. Taber ’98
  • Pin Tai ’80*
  • Molly Putman Teets ’05 and Brian Barrett Teets ’06*
  • Carol Moe Kit Tham ’00 and Federico Papa ’00
  • John S. Thode ’88 and Judith K. Thode
  • Tallman Trask III ’71
  • Alice M. Tybout ’75 and Brian Sternthal*
  • Stephanie Ueng ’16 and Brian A. Miller
  • Anthony Uttley ’03*
  • Benjamin Vannier ’10*
  • C. Gerron Vartan ’65; ’67 and Judith Jurgensen Vartan*
  • James R. Venner ’67 and Linda A. Venner*
  • Thomas Verghese ’04 and Bernadette Verghese
  • Mark L. Verschuur ’01 and Dusanka C. Verchuur
  • Charles J. Vogl ’79*
  • Ralph Von Dem Hagen ’68 and Elizabeth L. Von Dem Hagen*
  • J. Dirk Vos ’69; ’70 and Donna C. Vos*
  • E. Daniel Vucovich Jr. ’86 and Suzanne Vucovich
  • Adam Waldo ’96 and Elizabeth A. Waldo*
  • William P. Wallace ’80*
  • John S. Walsh ’83 and Kathleen M. Walsh*
  • John Wang ’96
  • Sophie Leon Wang ’98 and Zhuang Sun ’01
  • William S. Wardrop Jr. ’81
  • Foster Lee Ware ’06
  • Susan McNamara Warshauer ’94 and Douglas Warshauer ’94*
  • Richard D. Waterfield ’68*
  • Jack F. Waterstreet ’09*
  • Jonathan Wattelet ’08
  • David C. Webb ’97 and Martha A. Webb*
  • D. Reed Webster ’91*
  • Steven B. Weinstein ’78*
  • Wendy Weiss Kritt ’84*
  • Magnes Welsh ’87*
  • Jeffery D. Wieland ’91* and Kim Wieland
  • Donald Webb Wilson ’12 and Tate Wilson*
  • Edmund J. Wilson ’84 and Jean C. Wilson*
  • Hope C. Wintner ’91
  • Jost Wirz ’67*
  • Richard A. Wolfgram ’98 and Nicole Murphy Wolfgram
  • Therese R. Wolohan ’80
  • Wendy M. Woods ’96*
  • Alex Woodthorpe ’95
  • Nicholas O. Wright ’89; ’02*
  • Michael Xenakis ’98
  • Fei Yin ’07
  • Herbert Young ’62 and Linda Young*
  • Samuel Zales ’91
  • Richard Xike Zhang ’93
  • Edward Yinghua Zhou ’03 and Chritine Cui
  • Nirmit Agarwala ’16
  • Orian Rachel Almog ’16
  • Danae Arce ’16
  • Barrett Christopher Barr ’14
  • Kevin Patrick Barry ’11
  • Andrew Beattie ’13 and Jonathan Kruesi*
  • Eduardo Andres Beffermann Cordova ’16
  • Allison Theresa Berardino ’11 and Adam Vere Milakofsky ’10*
  • Tim J. Blaha ’13
  • Kat Black ’16
  • Maria Eduarda Bleyer Cherem Cardoso ’16
  • Andrew Philip Bluestein ’11
  • Timothy Lawrence Bossidy ’16
  • Laura Bryant Brady ’16
  • John T. Breidenbach ’14*
  • David Dennis Brenner ’11
  • Kyle Crawford Burr ’16 and Kaitlyn Rebecca Thompson
  • Charles Columbus Cahn ’11
  • Janeth Caicedo ’11
  • Ricardo Camarena Tejado ’16
  • Barrett Campbell ’11
  • Janelle Therese Sy-Yao Campos ’14*
  • Mi Chen ’16
  • Srinivasa Chintala ’16
  • Margaret Cook ’16
  • Keat Crown ’11*
  • Alex William Daubert ’15
  • Thomas R. Demery ’11 and Monique Brinson Demery*
  • Christopher Patrick Dietzler ’11
  • Susan Douglass Dillon ’16
  • Maria Sophia Antonio Domingo ’16
  • Aaron Eisenberg ’13
  • Shawn Daniel Ellis ’11 and Song Ellis*
  • Kyle Thompson Emmons ’12*
  • Rukevbe Esi ’16
  • James L. Evenson ’14 and Kimberly Grichnik Evenson
  • Marita Fernandez Velando ’16 and Mauricio Campos Rota ’16
  • Christine Allison Fraser ’14 and Edward Ian Sclater ’14*
  • Sean Adam Freeman ’12 and Rachel Freeman*
  • Maribeth Gainard ’11
  • William John Geiger ’16
  • Rhodee Josiah Gine ’11*
  • Bernard Farrow Godley ’12 and Fara Godley*
  • Christopher Michael Grady ’11
  • Angela Guh ’16
  • Thomas George Hamilton ’16
  • Michael Barrett Hardy ’15
  • Neal Thomas Herman ’16
  • Nadia Hewett ’16
  • Andrew William Hlavin ’11
  • Matthew Jesse Holmes ’11
  • Monica Minchen Hu ’16
  • Kota Ikeuchi ’11
  • Jessica Marie Isaacs ’11*
  • Akbar G. Jaffer ’11
  • Paula Jemio ’16
  • Kristen Schaeffer Johansen ’11*
  • Ann Miyoung Jun ’16
  • Emily Chen Kaehler ’16
  • Marc Kaschke ’16
  • Elizabeth Casey Koerbel ’16
  • Derek Shaw-Yuen Ku ’11 and Vikki Ku*
  • Linnette Lam ’16
  • Victor Allen Lancaster Jr. ’16
  • Charles T. Lauber ’11
  • Sang Hoon Lee ’12*
  • Kerri H. Lin ’11
  • Aatish Madhiwala ’16 and Sima Madhiwala
  • Vandana Mallempati ’11
  • Katherine Ann Mann ’16
  • Jared Aaron Mason ’16
  • Thomas Daniel McKiernan ’11
  • Laura Christine Meier ’16
  • Deborah Meredith Mendel ’11 and Micah Adam Litow ’11*
  • Lindsay Theresa Miller ’16
  • Mauro Mujica-Parodi III ’11 and Caroline Mujica-Parodi*
  • Brian Paul Mulligan ’16 and Anna Riker
  • Campbell Myers ’16
  • Miriam Lauren Nahum ’16
  • Jun Narui ’14*
  • Marguerite McGuire O’Brien ’16
  • Paul William Pagel ’16
  • Hursha Ramaiya Patel ’16
  • Nidheesh Mukesh Patel ’16
  • Penny Pennington ’12*
  • Theresa Beeson Petmezas ’16
  • Michael Phillips ’16
  • Marissa Rae Krasnow Pines ’11*
  • Anna B. Podsiadlo ’15
  • Desmond Donte Pope ’11
  • Monica Maria Renta ’16 and Alberto Morales
  • Christopher Robert Reynolds ’12*
  • Thomas Romanczuk ’16
  • Ian Rutherford Rosen ’16
  • Simon Andrew Rosen ’16
  • Andrea Estefania Sanchez Ferro ’16
  • Rafaella Sasson Wunsch ’16
  • Scott Joseph Schuenke ’11*
  • Christie Shan ’11
  • J. Kearney Shanahan Jr. ’11
  • Timothy Michael Shannon ’15 and Susanna Johnson
  • James Frederick Shepherd ’11 and Erika Shepherd
  • Veeral Sheth ’14
  • Rebecca Ann Sholiton ’16
  • Robert Walter Siegler ’16
  • Felix Jose Siman III ’14*
  • Abhishek Singhal ’11 and Garima Agarwal*
  • Edward Foley Smith ’11
  • Sandra Leigh Sokoloski ’12*
  • Allison Ackerman Sparks ’16
  • David Splithoff ’16
  • Carissa Weirina Sutjipto ’16
  • Gabriel Tamayo Limas ’16
  • Matthew Thomas Taylor ’16
  • Anthony William Tricozzi ’16
  • Audrey Y. Tsang ’11
  • Brian Page Van Wagener ’12
  • Kara Wasson Veenstra ’12 and David DeWitt Veenstra ’06
  • Charles-Etienne Guy Gervais Visconti ’11
  • Jordan Christina Walker ’13*
  • Shayn E. Wallace ’16
  • Davin Alexander Walz ’16
  • Eric Saul Weissmann ’16
  • Chris Winiarz ’11 and Mara Ankerholz
  • Lewis A. Wood ’15
  • Kenneth Antony Yearwood Jr. ’16
  • Aaron Young ’16 and Kirstin Kennedy
  • James Allan Pinkerton Zackler ’16
  • Matthew D. Zafirovski ’14 and Katharine Konstant Zafirovski*
  • Fan Zhang ’11 and C. Laura Zhang
  • Yi Zheng ’15 and Yue Yang

We extend a special thank you to our Corporate partners and Foundations

Corporate partners and Foundations +
  • Anonymous
  • 3M Company
  • 7-Eleven, Inc.
  • Abbott Fund*
  • Abbvie*
  • Accenture LLP*
  • Adam Waldo Grantor Charitable Lead Annuity Trust*
  • Adams Street Partners, LLC*
  • Adobe Systems Inc*
  • Airrosti Great Lakes, LTD
  • Alderman Family Trust
  • Allstate Foundation*
  • Allstate Insurance Company
  • Alpha Kappa Alpha Educational Advancement Foundation
  • American Marketing Assn
  • Amgen Inc.*
  • APCO Worldwide
  • Appian Corporation
  • Aramark Corporation
  • Arrow Electronics Inc
  • Astellas Pharma US Inc
  • AstraZeneca PLC
  • AT&T
  • AT&T Inc
  • The Ayco Charitable Foundation*
  • Bain & Company Inc.*
  • Bank of America*
  • Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund*
  • Banner Apartments, LLC
  • Baxalta Inc.
  • Baxter Healthcare Corporation
  • Beachbody
  • Paul Bechtner Foundation
  • The Berghorst Foundation, Inc.*
  • R. C. Bigelow Inc.*
  • BlackRock Inc.
  • Blackrock Microsystems
  • Bland Family Trust
  • The Boeing Company
  • The Boston Consulting Group, Inc.*
  • The Nicholas J. and Anna K. Bouras Foundation Inc*
  • BP International LTD
  • Helen Brach Foundation*
  • BRK Brands Inc
  • Bush Brothers & Company
  • California Community Foundation
  • Can Capital Merchant Services, Inc.
  • CaramelCrisp LLC.
  • Foundation for the Carolinas
  • Catherine Jefferson Foundation*
  • CD One Price Cleaners
  • CDG Group, LLC*
  • The Chamberlain Group, Inc.
  • The Elizabeth F. Cheney Foundation
  • Chevron Corporation*
  • Chicago Board Options Exchange
  • Chicago Bulls
  • The Chicago Community Trust
  • Chicago Foundation for Women
  • Christina R. Caulkins Revocable Trust
  • Cisco Systems Inc.
  • Citigroup, Inc.
  • City Beverage LLC
  • Cobra Electronics
  • Colgate-Palmolive Co*
  • Combe Incorporated
  • Community Foundation of Greater Greensboro
  • Community Foundation of the Lowcountry*
  • The Cookie Jar Foundation*
  • A G Cox Charity Trust*
  • Craig and Connie Thatcher Foundation
  • Crown Family Philanthropies*
  • Arie & Ida Crown Memorial*
  • Ephraigm Dylan Cruz ‘13
  • Daabon Organic USA Inc.
  • Dalum Family Foundation*
  • Danaher Motion*
  • The Davee Foundation*
  • David W. Devonshire 2006 TR
  • DaVita Inc*
  • Dell Employee Giving Program*
  • Dell Inc.
  • Deloitte & Touche LLP*
  • Denver Foundation
  • The Denzler Charitable Trust*
  • Dermody Operating Co., LLC
  • Direct Commerce Group LLC
  • Discover Financial Services, LLC*
  • Doctor On Demand
  • Donald & Marilyn Keough Foundation*
  • Donald W. Comstock Revocable Trust*
  • Dorsey Foundation Inc
  • The Dow Chemical Company*
  • The Duchossois Family Foundation
  • Eastdil Realty Co., L.L.C.*
  • Eaton Charitable Fund*
  • Ecolab Foundation*
  • Edrington Americas
  • Edwards Lifesciences LLC
  • Eisai Co Ltd*
  • Elm Family Foundation
  • Emerson Charitable Trust*
  • Equilibrium Capital Group*
  • Equity Commonwealth
  • Equity Office Properties*
  • Ernst & Young LLP*
  • Etymotic Research Inc
  • Evans Food Products Co.
  • Evercore Partners Services East LLC.*
  • Exelon Corporation
  • ExxonMobil Corporation*
  • Fandango Media, LLC
  • Feinberg Foundation Inc*
  • Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund*
  • Filstrup Foundation
  • Finance In Motion GmbH
  • Foundation for Personality and Social Psychology, Inc.
  • Francis J. Madden Revocable Trust
  • Fribourg Family Foundation*
  • The Gage Family Foundation*
  • E & J Gallo Winery*
  • Genentech Inc*
  • General Mills Inc*
  • General Motors Foundation*
  • General Motors LLC
  • Generation Foundation, The
  • Goldman Sachs Charitable Gift Fund
  • Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.*
  • Goldman Sachs Philanthropy Fund*
  • Google, Inc.
  • Gordon and Llura Gund 1993 Charitable Foundation
  • Clifford & LaVonne Graese Foundation*
  • Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • Greater Twin Cities United Way*
  • Guaranty Trust Bank PLC
  • The Grant & Lara Gund Foundation*
  • The Gutman Family Foundation*
  • Hackberry Endowment Partners
  • Randall & Judith Hake Family Foundation
  • Hanna and Matthew Usdan Foundation
  • Harris Family Foundation*
  • Hays T. Watkins Marital Trust*
  • Hazel Acquisitions, LLC
  • Helen Clay Frick Foundation
  • Honeywell International Inc.*
  • Hope Christian Community Fnd
  • I-Deal Optics
  • J. Jeffry & Elizabeth S. Louis Foundation*
  • J.S. Frank Foundation
  • Jack and Goldie Wolfe Miller Fund
  • Jack Erwin Inc
  • Japan Innovation Network
  • The JCM Foundation
  • Jewish Communal Fund*
  • Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago*
  • John Deere & Company
  • Johnson & Johnson*
  • S. C. Johnson & Son, Inc.*
  • Joseph H. & Reva Engel Foundation
  • Kate J. Solomon Family Foundation
  • Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
  • A. T. Kearney, Inc.*
  • Kellogg Alumni Club of Dallas/Ft. Worth
  • Kellogg Alumni Club of San Francisco/Bay Area
  • Kenco Management Services, LLC
  • The Jerome P. and Carol B. Kenney Tr.
  • Kirk and Lydia Moul 1997 Trust
  • Kirkland & Ellis LLP*
  • Suzanne Kopp-Moskow and Michael H. Moskow*
  • Kellogg Alumni Club of Korea
  • KPMG Foundation*
  • KPMG International
  • Margery Kraus
  • The Stanley S. Langendorf Foundation
  • Lavin Family Foundation
  • LEK Consulting LLC*
  • Levon Nazarain Foundation, Inc.*
  • Eli Lilly and Company*
  • Lincoln International LLC*
  • The Gordon F. & Jocelyn B. Linke Fdn.
  • Loeb Charitable Foundation*
  • L’Oreal Usa, Inc
  • Lovett-Woodsum Fam Chr Foundation
  • The Michael & Carol Lowenstein Fdn., Inc.*
  • James H. Lowry
  • Luxottica
  • MAP International
  • Marin Community Foundation
  • McCall Family Foundation*
  • McCormick Foundation*
  • Chauncey and Marion Deering McCormick Foundation*
  • The Foster G. McGaw Educational Foundation
  • William H. McGowan Jr. ’91*
  • McKinsey & Company*
  • Meijer
  • Meinert Foundation Inc*
  • Meinig Family Foundation
  • Merle Hilliard Charitable Trust*
  • Microsoft Corporation*
  • Middleby
  • MillerCoors
  • The Mitre Corporation
  • Molex Incorporated
  • Monogram of Evanston Inc
  • Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Global Impact Funding Trust Inc*
  • The Motley Fool
  • The Nasaw Family Foundation*
  • National Christian Foundation Piedmont
  • National Philanthropic Trust DAF*
  • NCH Corporation*
  • The Neary Family Charitable Fund
  • Network for Good*
  • Neuberger Berman LLC
  • The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven
  • NewDay Foundation
  • Nordstrom
  • Northern Trust Charitable Giving Program*
  • Northwood Investors, LLC*
  • Nuveen Investments, Inc.
  • Orange County Community Foundation*
  • Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
  • Pandora Jewelry, LLC
  • Perry Family Charitable Foundation*
  • Pew Research Center
  • Phelan, Schroeder & Taylor, LLC*
  • PNC Foundation
  • Polaris Industries Inc.*
  • Presence Health
  • T. Rowe Price Program for Char. Giving*
  • Pritzker Group Venture Capital
  • Querrey Simpson Charitable Foundation
  • Quinn Family Charitable Foundation, Inc.*
  • R Stribling Koster Rev Trust
  • R. & J. Rosenbaum Family Foundation Inc.*
  • Rand Corporation
  • Relydata LLC.
  • Renaissance Charitable Foundation, Inc.
  • Reynolds Family Foundation*
  • Roger & Susan Stone Family Foundation*
  • The Rosso Family Foundation
  • Rubin & Minnie Katz Fndn
  • C. H. & W. B. Rubin Family Fund*
  • Russell Reynolds Associates*
  • Sage Publications
  • The Schmitt Family Charitable Foundation
  • Schwab Charitable Fund*
  • Schwab Fund for Charitable Giving*
  • Scott and Dana Mandell Gift Fund
  • Shade Family Foundation
  • Shannon 2006 Revocable Trust
  • Showatech, Inc.
  • Shulman-Rochambeau Charitable Foundation*
  • Shur-Line LLC.
  • The Siragusa Foundation*
  • The Morris S Smith Foundation*
  • Smithburg Family Foundation
  • Social Finance, Inc.*
  • Social Science Research Council
  • Spafax Airline Network Inc.
  • Springer-Verlag GmbH
  • Steinhafel Family Foundation
  • Strategy&*
  • Spencer Stuart*
  • SurgiVision Consultants Inc.
  • Susan R. and John W. Sullivan Foundation*
  • Target Corporation*
  • Tauck World Discovery
  • Telephone & Data Systems, Inc.
  • The Curtis L. Carlson Family Foundation*
  • The George Family Foundation
  • The Holden Charitable Foundation
  • The Marineau Revocable Trust
  • The Maya Romanoff Corporation
  • The Pi Foundation Inc.
  • The Travel 100 Group
  • The W.M.N. Foundation*
  • Tinberg Family Foundation
  • Tyson Foods
  • US Bancorp
  • The US Charitable Gift Trust
  • V & M Gross Family Foundation, Inc.*
  • The Vail Family Foundation*
  • Vanguard Charitable Endow. Program*
  • The Venner Family Foundation*
  • The Viniar Family Foundation*
  • Walton Street Capital, L.L.C*
  • Myron C. & Carol Warshauer Family Foundation
  • Waterfield Foundation Inc*
  • Watermark Services, LLC.
  • The Isak and Rose Weinman Foundation, Inc.
  • Wells Fargo & Company
  • Wells Fargo Foundation
  • William Blair & Company LLC*
  • William G. McGowan Charitable Fund Inc*
  • Winston & Strawn LLP*
  • Wolohan Family Foundation
  • Wood Family Foundation
  • World Kitchen LLC.
  • Wrigley Company
  • Zachary and Lindsey Gund Foundation*
  • ZS Associates Inc.*
  • Zurich American Insurance Company*
Investors Report Cover Photo
The Kellogg Leader Difference

Investors Report 2015-2016

Download PDF