Thank you for helping to
MEET US AT A MILLION!

1940 - 1960

Class of 1948
Hays T. Watkins

Class of 1957

Leonard E. Walecka

Class of 1959

H. Donald Nelson
Andrew S. Vavasis




1960 - 1969

Class of 1960
Thomas H. Gillespie
James A. Humphrey

Class of 1961

Wade Fetzer
Richard L. Gunderson
Francis J. Madden

Class of 1962

John W. Bachmann
William D. Smithburg

Class of 1963

Thomas Feiman
James H. Keyes

Class of 1964

Carl A. Bianco
Mitchell L. Slotnick

Class of 1965

Jon E. Cobain
Wilmot H. Kidd
Kimball L. Morris
Sam Smith

Class of 1966

Thomas R. Butler
James B. Ethier
Joseph C. Lane
David G. Nasaw
Willard C. Korn
Steven M. Steiner

Class of 1967
Scott H. Filstrup
Jerome P. Kenney
David M. Shade
C. Gerron Vartan
James R. Venner
Jost Wirz

Class of 1968

William J. Hagenah
W. Jeffrey Howard
Vaughn A. Koshkarian
Ralph Von Dem Hagen
Richard D. Waterfield

Class of 1969

Robert D. Erickson

1970 - 1979


Class of 1970
Stephen C. Mack
J. Dirk Vos

Class of 1971
Stephen P. Adik
D. Theodore Berghorst
Bernard F. Myszkowski
Suzanne Mitton Petru
Walter G. Schmid

Class of 1972
Brent Andrus
Edward J. Calkins
Pauline Yen Ho
Harry Major
Phillip H. Wilhelm

Class of 1973
William A. Osborn 
William D. Cornwell
Kenneth R. Herlin
William G. Kistner
Alain Lebec
W. James Petru

Class of 1974
A. John Gambs
Haruo Naito
Jay D. Schroeder
William C. Steinmetz
Leland B. White
Stephen R. Wilson

Class of 1975
Daniel E. Brunette
John Alexander
Kathryn Lucile Alexander
Clement A. Erbmann
Qung Wing Go
David Hilliard
Richard W. Tinberg
Arthur M. Wood

Class of 1976
William H. Strong
Geraldine M. Alexis
Nancy T. Borghesi
Douglas R. Conant
Elizabeth L. Coney
Jeffrey P. Coney
T. Bondurant French
Mary Lynne Hickey
Mark A. Humphrey
William Lamar
Maria M. Mandler
James Henderson Marlow
Kirk A. Moul
Violet L. Ouyang
William E. Rosner
Stephen L. Schwartz
Leslie James Sklenar
Scott C. Smith
Brian D. Swearingen
Kurt C. Wheeler

Class of 1977
Thomas M. Maloney
John L. Anderson
Christopher B. Galvin
Richard H. Lenny
David K. Zwiener

Class of 1978
Cassian K.S. Cheung
Jim Deichen
Alan Zachary Engel
Franklin Gelber
Robin Chemers Neustein
Kevin C. Nolan
Kathy Vanderbosch Perry
Steven B. Weinstein

Class of 1979

Robert Bailey
Gerald D. Cohen
James G. Costakis
John M. Crocker
Colleen A. Goggins
Diane M. Graese
Michael J. Halloran
Steven C. King
Anne-Marie E. Lamarche
Mark A. Menke
Gregg W. Steinhafel
Charles J. Vogl
William A. Wernecke
Stephen G. Woodsum

1980 - 1989


Class of 1980

Margaret Chan
James M. Eiche
Philip W. Friedman
A. Charles Funai
Paula T. Grasso
Douglas Alan Hendel
Brad V. Ihlenfeld
Dianne Dardes Loeb
Martha McGuire
John R. Raitt
Scott A. Shay
David B. Spitulnik
Pin Tai
James D. Vail
Sylvia I. Vail
William P. Wallace
Patrick James Ward
Susan Graham Wernecke
Therese R. Wolohan

Class of 1981
Matthew H. Scanlan
Jeffrey H. Brodsky
David A. Greenberg
Joseph D. Gutman
James H. Hayes
Zeena Young Hine
Arthur L. Holden
Ronald W. Jeitz
Stephen B. Loeb
Kevin John Maxwell
John Q. O'Donnell
Randall I. Rochman
Andrea Lynn Saia
Rick Searer
Robert E. Shaw
Meeks B. Vaughan
L. Ellen M Walvoord
William S. Wardrop

Class of 1982

Erwin K. Aulis
Gidon Y. Cohen
Kathleen Deichen
Steven R. Follett
Betsy D. Holden
Donald G. Kane
Diane M. Kane
Arlene Siavelis Kehl
James F. MacGuidwin
Robert W. Schoder
Richard A. Strait
Jane Figula Vaughan
Susan Viniar

Class of 1983
Peter Tan
Albert Alderman
Wendy G. Alderman
Michael H. Beaumont
Daniel James Bumgardner
Thomas R. Donahue
Tracy Finn
Tod H. Francis
Thomas Craig Freyman
Robert C. Froetscher
Janet M. Froetscher
Mark A. Fuller
Promod Haque
Daniel J. Hartnett
Donnie Denise Haye
Michael P. Hogan
Michael Louis Keesey
Brenda Kelly
Paul J. Liska
Theodore B. Martin
Pamela Demars Martin
John P. McEnaney
Richard D. Pilnik
John M. Pratt
Keith Rozolis
Timothy L. Schmidt
Michael S. Shannon
William E. Sullivan
Joel C. Tillinghast
John S. Walsh

Class of 1984
Wendy Weiss Kritt
Edmund J. Wilson
Luis M. Maldonado
Margaret M. Bertelsen Hampton
Elizabeth Barrow Brueggeman
Cei Chang Chung
Diana M. Cohen
Ann M. Drake
Dwight Randall Hilson
Dolores A. Kunda
Michael B. Lowenstein
J. David Lynn
Claudia Pridjian Nazarian
Stephen D. Plavin
Richard J. Smilow

Class of 1985
Scott C. Evans
Elizabeth Perkins Evans
Gary Fencik
Patrick Joseph Grismer
Edward A. Haft
Thomas G. Kamp
James R. Kroner
Ivan Manuel Menezes
Andrew J. Mills
Francis Flaherty Quinn
Adnan Hussein Rukieh

Class of 1986
Robert L. Berner
Karen E. Coons
John W. Coons
Earl S. Enzer
Matthew R. Feldman
Nazareth A. Festekjian
Kathryn L. Guthrie
Daniel H. Hirsch
Lynn Hopton Davis
Stephen Kennedy
Bradley J. Kime
Susan C. Lerner
Deborah Lipoff
Cesare R. Mainardi
Anthony E. Mann
Dhun B. Mehta
Sanjiv Misra
Marc E. Mogull
Fred J. O'Connor
Greg A. Pomerantz
Martha K. Pomerantz
Lori Winters Samuels
William Michael Sneed
Oyvind Solvang
Susan Lubar Solvang
Bruce Spohler
E. Daniel Vucovich

Class of 1987

Craig Odell Bailey
Renee A. Bouck
Christopher B. Cook
Martin M. Ellen
Lisa Giroux
Michael Stuart Gross
Mark Charles Hewitt
Eugene T. Jacobus
Susan D. Jeffers
James Keane
Jean W. Lewry
Jacqueline Ty Lim
Gordon F. Linke
Mary Mirabelli
Kerstin Mogull
Steven Peterman
Melissa Goodman Peterman
Sarah Cook Shumway
Scott Garrett Sleyster
Blair Trippe
Jeffrey W. Ubben
Mary Agnes Welsh

Class of 1988
Jill Dailey Smith
Kurt D. Bechthold
Mariellen M. Carpenter
Noble O. Carpenter
Jay A. Cohen
Gary Stuart Cohen
Laura M. Cox
Mark David Dalton
John Eliot
Angus Roderick Finlay
William Richard Fitzgerald
Michael A. Griffith
David B. Kennedy
David Wayne Kieselstein
Catherine J. King
Edmund T. King
R. Stribling Koster
Ian S. Leopold
Barry Alan Malkin
Nancy L. Mills
John S. Thode
Michael G. Zink

Class of 1989
James Joseph Barrett
Meredith Cass Callanan
Charles F. Lilygren
Anne M. McDonagh
Martha Anne Metz
Nicholas O. Wright
James Deforrest Bishop
David Charles Blowers
Gary S. Briggs
Steven D.R. Carnes
Scott M. Davis
Nancy Dehmlow
Marie T. Devlin
Robert P. Dotson
David Falstrup
Carol Anne Falstrup
Gwen Elizabeth Farley Green
Alex Deane Funderburg
Patricia Hopfinger Funderburg
Adam Goldman
George Michael Graffy
Jason E. Green
Ralph J. Inglese
Peter C. Lawyer
John Jeffry Louis
Martha Anne Metz
Debra Lynne Moss
Karin D. O'Connor
Richard Scott Patterson
Randall E. Paulson
Thomas Smith
Jennifer W. Steans
Brian G. Weed

1990 - 1999


Class of 1990
David J. Fishbaum
Laura Bloom Gordon
Jeffry S. Wineman
Andrew N. Bloch
Gregory F. Casagrande
Andrew Cohen
Todd Daum
Thomas A. Gannon
Marie M. Gannon
Laurene P. Inglese
John Kalishman
Amy Loeschner Keane
Clarke Robert Keough
William E. Kohr
Robert I. Lufrano
Kathy M. McCareins
Adam S. Metz
Jang Ho Park
Karen C. Regnell
Thomas Shepherd
James L. Streibich

Class of 1991

Geoffrey C. Bland
Terence P. Brown
Carolyn Glazer Cohen
Robert J. Duffy
MaryEllen Milmoe Girgenti
Harry Hallowell
Hidehiko Hayashi
William J. Hayes
Michael Heller
Thomas A. Hurwich
Dwight Hutchins
Edward Wilson Keller
Todd Rode Lachman
Jay C. LeCoque
Maureen G. Linder
David L. Mathewson
Matthew B. McCall
James F. Muschalik
John Fredrick Pergande
John M. Prince
John E. Prunier
L. Ann Scovil
D. Reed Webster
Thomas Carroll Wilder
Hope C. Wintner
Samuel Zales

Class of 1992

Bernard Armstrong
Clay T. Barnes
Edward F. Bowen
Gieriet S. Bowen
Holly H. Cohen
Mark J. Cozzi
James A. Crouthamel
Thomas Seddon Finke
Kevin Hykes
Stephen Jones
Diane S. Kalishman
Richard K. Masterson
Christopher T. McKee
James Christopher Neary
Jennifer Keeler Patton
J.D. Sandfort
Darren Wayne Woods

Class of 1993
Lorraine Prieto Berchtold
Donald Anthony Bolazina
Greg Geib
Michelle Lazarde Pastrana
Michael S. Canmann
Kathleen G. Elsesser
Lisa A. Finke
Ghia E. Griarte
Eric S. Kahn
Monica M. Lawyer
Inderdeep Singh Malik
David S. Mullarkey
Kenneth Mark Nova
Jack Polsky
Michael J. Warmuth
Richard Xike Zhang

Class of 1994
Jon D. Pliner
Beth Angelo
Christian Berchem
Catherine Craighead Briggs
Rafael S. Carreira
Benjamin Wilson Grisemer
Marten S. Hoekstra
Kurt L. Janavitz
Donald S. Johnston
Joanne Jones
Christopher G. Kennedy
Bruno L. Larvol
Carlos Guillermo Leon
Kenneth R. Meyers
Richard A. Patton
Amy L. Rose
Ronald Neal Sann
Ernest Scott Santi
Nicholas A. Severino
David Smith
Mary V. Sneed
William G. Spillane
Lawrence E. Thomas
Elena B. Titova
Douglas Warshauer
Susan McNamara Warshauer
Scott H. Young

Class of 1995

John E. Atkins
James H. Beckemeyer
Davis Fulkerson
Lisa C. Kohr
Elizabeth Berns Korn
Kristin R. Marsilje
John F. Martin
Patrick M. Olson
Matthew Lewis Soule
K. Jay Weaver

Class of 1996
Scott G. McDonald
John Wang
Lisa Damkroker Earnhardt
Adam Waldo
Alan Vorwald
Tom Macina
Jennifer Ord Bonadio
G. William Bonadio
Curtis F. Brockelman
Dave C. Brownell
Kathleen S. Carroll
Christina Radichel Caulkins
John Chiminski
Tammy L. Crown
Bernard M. Dalle
Bertrand P. Damour
Erin Dickes
Scott Byram Dickes
Gary William Ferrera
Steven Jay Graubart
Todd C. Guenther
Shari Keith Guggenhime
Andrew L. Guggenhime
Brian Harris
Rekha Hemrajani
Brett R. Jefferson
James L. Kaboski
Greg Knipp
Richard Kyle
Gregg A. Latterman
Rocque Lipford
Kelley MacDougall
D. G. Macpherson
Christopher P. Marshall
Juan Simon Mendoza
Richard Merage
Julie O'Connor
James O'Connor
Steven S. Oh
Blasko Ristic
Lisa McClung Ristic
Benoit Yves Rossignol
Tom Rosso
Robert Norman Rourke
Jai Shekhawat
Edward Rowley Simpson
Peter Sonsini
David Stokes
Oksana V. Strashna
Wendy M. Woods

Class of 1997
Sanjiv Pratap Dholakia
Winston Fu
Millie J. Gong
Jennifer Lowry
Allison L. Marakovic
Alisa Sacerdote Brockelman
Martin B. Caverly
Kenji Hashimoto
Eric Andrew Korman
Kurtis J. Kossen
Matthew C. Lowell
William McDermott
Allan L. Miller
Michael Smerklo
Jonathan Weatherly
David C. Webb

Class of 1998
Juliana Fry Hill
Cynthia Jinhong Meng
Stephen Paul Bramlage
Judith F. Chambers
Christopher David Dewolf
J. Scott Etzler
Graeme Leslie Jack
Christopher L. Mapes
Kevin M. Ozan
Gordon G. Pan
Leslie E. Schmid
Glenn K. Shapiro
Raymond J. Siegel
Avi Steinlauf
Mark D. Taber
Maria Evelina Taber
Sophie X. Wang
Richard A. Wolfgram
Michael Xenakis

Class of 1999
Cesar Estrada
Brooke A. Myers
John J. Anton
Subhash J. Bedi
Carlos M. Botelho
Joseph M. DePinto
Scott D. Dorsey
Michael L. Ducker
Allegra Lewis Erickson
John R. Erickson
Robert Fore
Earl Furfine
Ang Gao
Suresh Krishna
Garrick M. Rice
Heidi Sandreuter
Sanjay B. Saxena
Dennis S. Xie

2000 - 2009


Class of 2000
Allison Diane Don
Susanna Jean Allshouse
Santosh Ramarao Anoo
John M. Bremen
Justine Donnelly
William Irwin Feinberg
Kevin Andrew Harris
Laura Diane Hollister
Darrell B. Jackson
Andrew D. Lesher
Kristin Louise Lesher
John T. Lyons
Stephen Charles McLaughlin
Jianming Yu

Class of 2001
Patrick Colby Cunningham
James S. Argalas
Lindsey Tyler Argalas
Lisa Solomon Belcher
Michael F. Biehl
Aileen B. Blake
Du H. Chai
Natasha Anjuli Chaturvedi
Kelly Ann Cornelis
Pavel A. Dorosevich
Frank J. Fehrenbach
Timothy Douglas Freeth
Sharon J. Glein
Manesh Jayagopal-Naidu
Sean P. Kelley
Brad Margolis
Ariel B. Margolis
Bridget McVerry
Carrie L. Mouritsen Pye
Juan Jose Orellana
Brian Scott Poger
Andrew Shafter
Zhuang Sun
Gregory J. Swanberg
Stacey Turner
Mark L. Verschuur
Travis Anthony Vigil
Yong Zou

Class of 2002
Wayne Borduin
Derek Ernst
Stephanie Blackburn Freeth
Gregory L. Hughes
Nadia Ivanova
Robert K. Muhs
David J. Riebe
Michael H. Ries
Kate Solomon
Heon Yoon

Class of 2003

Sarah H. Chai
Paul Cheng
Guangfu Cui
Joseph Dalum
Jeffrey D. Johnson
Jonathan Jonas
Jennifer McKnight

Class of 2004
Jeffrey Bowen Akers
Kimberly Matthews
Suchet Singh
Kevin David Cantrell
Putney Wilmot Cloos
Brian Christopher Fox
Marene Jennings
Nicole Carlstrom Korczak
Mara Lowry
Eric F. Minkove
Lilly Liu Minkove
Brian Alan Myers
Justine O'Malley
Linda J. Peters
Kai Sakstrup
Thomas Verghese
Charles Zhang
Lynn L. Zhang

Class of 2005
Russell Wiley Baker
Peter Andrei Belytschko
Leo A. Flynn
Peter H. Huizenga
James Leo Korczak
Phillip James Lageschulte
Vanaja K. Matte
Bradley C. Mueller
Kameron Michael Rezai
Molly Putman Teets

Class of 2006
Aditya Kuruganti 
Stephen Moffat 
Kimberly Vender Moffat 
Krishna Ganesh Bodanapu
Peter Scott Bridgman
Sarah Meier Cobb
Robert Joseph DeNardo
Ryan Timothy Fuller
Gregory Robert Krafcik
Alexander Jen-Ping Liu
Amanda Kay Liu
Matthew K. McKee
John D. Potter
Alison Coleman Rezai
Brian Barrett Teets
Jeremy Scott Wacksman
Foster Lee Ware

Class of 2007
Christopher V. Martinez
Mark Reynolds Himmelsbach
Meredith Lauren Hoffer
Louis C. Madge
Christine Jane Mastandrea
James Olson
Jesus Socorro
Fei Yin

Class of 2008
Sedhu Krishnamurthy
Charity Ann Manley
Matt James
Vivian Wei Lee
Bruno R. Rebessi
Suzanne E. Rupp

Class of 2009

Ramesh K. Kaza
Seung Kyung Lee
David Alan Schonthal
Jack F. Waterstreet

2010 - Today


Class of 2010

Daniel Paul Belcher
David Samuel Coors
Paritosh Dixit
Jessica Faubert
Adam Vere Milakofsky
Bhrugu Dinanath Pange
Elizabeth Pattara
Paul William Shade

Class of 2011
David Dennis Brenner
Kevin Patrick Barry
Allison Theresa Berardino
Andrew Philip Bluestein
William Edward Burke
Charles Columbus Cahn
Janeth Caicedo
Barrett Campbell
Marilyn Carol
George Coleman Casey
Heather Cristman
Keat Crown
Thomas R. Demery
Christopher Patrick Dietzler
Shawn Daniel Ellis
Maribeth Gainard
David Christopher Galvin
Rhodee Josiah Gine
Andrew William Hlavin
Matthew Jesse Holmes
Kota Ikeuchi
Jessica Marie Isaacs
Kristen Schaeffer Johansen
Derek Shaw-Yuen Ku
Charles T. Lauber
John Christian LeBaron
Kerri H. Lin
Micah Adam Litow
Vandana Mallempati
Deborah Meredith Mendel
Rodrigo Pineda Palomares
Marissa Rae Krasnow Pines
Desmond Donte Pope
Scott Joseph Schuenke
Chiao Lun Shan
J. Kearney Shanahan
James Frederick Shepherd
Abhishek Singhal
Edward Foley Smith
Audrey Y. Tsang
Charles-Etienne Guy Gervais Visconti
Chris Winiarz
Fan Zhang

Class of 2012
Bernard Farrow Godley
Sean Adam Freeman
Daniel Jonathan Haspel
Josanna Weeks Haspel
Sang Hoon Lee
Penny Pennington
James David Vail
Kara Michelle Veenstra
Donald Webb Wilson

Class of 2013
Tim J. Blaha
Aaron Eisenberg
Erich J. Struckmeyer
Andrew Beattie
James Anthony Keller
Jordan Christina Walker

Class of 2014
Matthew D. Zafirovski
Barrett Christopher Barr
Chris Botha
John T. Breidenbach
James L. Evenson
Christine Allison Fraser
Edward Ian Sclater
Felix Jose Siman

Class of 2015
Lewis A. Wood
Christopher Michael Andersen
Weston Seibold Anderson
Tyler James Benedict
Rhett Andrew Braunschweig
Luis Raul Cerna
William Brennan Connor
Peter Csanyi
Alex William Daubert
William Michael Dorsch
Benjamin Cushman Dowell
Florence Andrea Frech Siman
Eugenio Garza de la Puente
Peter David Gwynn-Sackson
Yashwanth Hemaraj
Duck Jin Kang
Eugene Kim
Sally Kolta
Namrata Dilipkumar Kothari
Jonathan James Kuether
Ashley E. Luse
Ryan Lee Mann
Matan A. Meital
Cyrille Minkoulou Ateba
Brent Robert Minner
Malay Mishra
Andrew Robert Mosch
Charles Stephen Newcom
Kristen Miller Pals
Anna B. Podsiadlo
Katherine Ruckert
Timothy Michael Shannon
Ronen Sinha
Alexandria Hawkins Smith
Pankaj Mohan Singh Tanwar
Caroline Johanna Tripp
Ryan William Vose
Kyle Denton White
Adam McRae White
Samuel Worthington Whiteman
Christopher George Whitfield
Yi Zheng

Class of 2016
Jonathan Feldman
Joe Luchtan
Chhavi Adtani
Evan Cooney
Karan Moudgil
Arnav Dey
Sarah Brayton
David Lawrence
Connie Chang
Rob Parsley
Corey Nichols
Noah Lundberg
Ivy Lee
Namhoon Kim
Katherine Finnegan
Rohan Rajiv
Diego Depetris
Ashima Gupta
Rebecca Sandbothe
Yuan Ruan
Ken Yearwood
Rebecca Sholiton
Duda Cardoso
Linnette Lam
Tom Smithburg
Andrew Brenneman
Ellen Cohn
Christine Joe
Kunal Mishra
Merih Ocbazghi
Melissa Caldwell
Hilary Coles
Eric Magenheimer
Gideon Searle
Elsa Augustine
James Zackler
John Day
Stephanie Ueng
Audrey Arbeeny
Will Jacob
Jennifer Betts
Monica Hu
Andre Terra
Kat Black
Mi Chen
Dean Henley



Donate nowPlay a role in Kellogg's future

Kellogg Leadership Circle

As a member of the Kellogg Leadership Circle, you'll receive updates on the school's continuing progress, engage with other circle members and become a part of intellectual life at Kellogg.

Learn more